LIVE Hyperliquid whale tracker: the largest open positions and what they are doing, updated every few minutes →
Home / Markets / UEFA Champions League: League Phase Most Goals (Club)
Live market data

UEFA Champions League: League Phase Most Goals (Club): live odds and probabilities

The market favorite is Paris Saint-Germain at 67.5%, ahead of Team A at 50.0%. $25K traded across 42 outcomes.

Updated 2026-11-06 03:04 UTC · Source: Polymarket · 18+ · Market prices, not predictions or advice

Favorite

67.5%
Paris Saint-Germain · Trade →

24h move

+1.5
pts · 7d +24.5

Volume

$25K
24h $129 · liquidity $34K

Closes

February 28, 2027
115 days left

UCLGoalsSoccerSportsChampions League

All outcomes

OutcomeProbability24h7dVolumeSpread
Paris Saint-Germain67.5% +1.5+24.5$3K7.0¢
Team A50.0% 0.00.0$0100.0¢
Team B50.0% 0.00.0$0100.0¢
Team C50.0% 0.00.0$0100.0¢
Team D50.0% 0.00.0$0100.0¢
Team E50.0% 0.00.0$0100.0¢
Other50.0% 0.00.0$0100.0¢
Como13.5% -1.9+10.9$7185.2¢
Barcelona9.5% -2.0-10.0$5K3.0¢
Roma5.5% +3.6+3.0$26710.7¢
Real Madrid4.5% +1.3-9.0$1K6.0¢
Sporting CP3.9% +0.9+0.6$4837.4¢
Bayern Munich3.7% -0.6-13.8$3K6.8¢
Liverpool3.5% -0.4-5.0$1K4.7¢
Arsenal2.6% 0.0-0.4$6004.8¢
Manchester City1.6% 0.0-0.8$7922.4¢
Aston Villa0.9% 0.0-2.1$4041.5¢
Borussia Dortmund0.9% 0.00.0$2741.5¢
Manchester United0.6% 0.00.0$6410.8¢
Napoli0.5% 0.00.0$5170.9¢
Atlético Madrid0.5% 0.00.0$5170.9¢
Real Betis0.5% 0.00.0$3670.9¢
RB Leipzig0.5% 0.00.0$5170.9¢
VfB Stuttgart0.5% 0.00.0$4080.9¢
Inter Milan0.5% 0.00.0$5170.8¢
Shakhtar Donetsk0.4% 0.00.0$2760.9¢
Villarreal0.3% 0.00.0$3250.4¢
Lens0.2% 0.00.0$2860.4¢
Galatasaray0.2% 0.00.0$2990.4¢
Lille0.1% 0.0-0.4$2270.1¢
PSV Eindhoven0.1% 0.0-0.4$2770.1¢
Feyenoord0.1% 0.0-0.4$2270.1¢
Porto0.1% 0.0-0.1$1830.1¢
Club Brugge0.1% 0.0-0.4$1940.1¢
Slavia Prague0.1% 0.0-0.4$2270.1¢
Fenerbahçe0.1% 0.0-0.4$2270.1¢
Bodø/Glimt0.1% 0.0-0.4$2270.1¢
Slovan Bratislava0.1% 0.0-0.4$2270.1¢
AEK Athens0.1% 0.0-0.4$2270.1¢
LASK0.1% 0.0-0.4$2770.1¢
Viking0.1% 0.0-0.4$2270.1¢
Sabah0.1% 0.0-0.4$2270.1¢

Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:04 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.

📱 Compare how the same event is priced across venues on Polymtrade.Referral link. 18+.

Price history

0%25%50%75%100%10-0610-2111-06
Paris Saint-Germain

Market rules and resolution

This market will resolve to the club that records the most total goals in the league phase of the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League. Only matches played in the league phase of the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League will be considered. Qualifying rounds, the play-off round, the knockout phase play-offs, and all knockout rounds will not be considered. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official leader as determined by UEFA. If multiple leaders are announced, this market will resolve to the club with the higher final position in the league phase standings. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve to the club that is listed first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League league phase is cancelled, postponed after February 28, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no official leader declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The resolution source for this market will be official information from UEFA (https://www.uefa.com/uefachampionsleague/statistics/clubs/goals/).

How to read this market

Each share pays $1 if its outcome happens. Buying Paris Saint-Germain at 68% risks 68¢ to win 32¢. Prices move with news and order flow, and thin markets can swing on small trades, so check volume and spread before treating a number as the crowd's view. See our guides to implied probability and how markets resolve.

Frequently asked questions

Who is favored in "UEFA Champions League: League Phase Most Goals (Club)"?
As of November 6, 2026, Paris Saint-Germain is the favorite at 67.5%, followed by Team A at 50.0%.
When does this market resolve?
The market is scheduled to close on February 28, 2027. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
How much has been traded?
$25K in total and $129 in the last 24 hours, with about $34K of resting liquidity.
Can I trade this market?
Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.

Related on BetG8

Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.