UEFA Champions League: Team to Finish 9th-24th in League Phase: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is Atlético Madrid at 81.0%, ahead of Sporting CP at 80.5%. $106K traded across 36 outcomes.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
UCLSoccerSportsUCL MatchdayHide From New
All outcomes
| Outcome | Probability | 24h |
|---|---|---|
| Atlético Madrid | 81.0% | +2.0 |
| Sporting CP | 80.5% | -3.5 |
| VfB Stuttgart | 78.5% | +0.5 |
| Club Brugge | 78.0% | -1.5 |
| Manchester United | 77.5% | +0.5 |
| Inter Milan | 74.5% | +1.0 |
| Galatasaray | 74.5% | -3.0 |
| Real Betis | 72.5% | +1.0 |
| Borussia Dortmund | 70.5% | -1.5 |
| Napoli | 69.5% | 0.0 |
| Roma | 69.0% | +2.0 |
| Villarreal | 69.0% | 0.0 |
| Como | 66.0% | +4.0 |
| Aston Villa | 63.5% | +2.0 |
| Porto | 61.0% | +6.0 |
| Fenerbahçe | 59.0% | -1.0 |
| RB Leipzig | 58.5% | -1.0 |
| Bodø/Glimt | 50.0% | -4.5 |
| LASK | 49.5% | -2.5 |
| Shakhtar Donetsk | 44.0% | +1.5 |
| PSV Eindhoven | 43.5% | -2.0 |
| Liverpool | 37.5% | +0.5 |
| Feyenoord | 34.0% | +4.0 |
| Manchester City | 31.0% | +1.5 |
| Bayern Munich | 25.5% | -0.5 |
| Viking | 24.0% | -1.5 |
| Barcelona | 15.0% | +3.0 |
| Lens | 14.5% | +1.5 |
| AEK Athens | 14.5% | -12.5 |
| Arsenal | 9.5% | -0.5 |
| Lille | 8.0% | -3.5 |
| Real Madrid | 6.5% | -2.5 |
| Paris Saint-Germain | 5.5% | -2.0 |
| Slavia Prague | 4.0% | -11.7 |
| Sabah | 3.9% | -0.5 |
| Slovan Bratislava | 2.5% | 0.0 |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:04 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
This market will resolve to "Yes" if the listed club finishes 9th through 24th, inclusive, in the final league phase standings of the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". Only matches played in the league phase of the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League will be considered. Qualifying rounds, the knockout phase play-offs, and all knockout rounds will not be considered. If two or more clubs are level on points, the ranking will be determined according to UEFA's official tie-breaker criteria as published for the competition. If at any point it becomes impossible for the listed club to finish 9th through 24th in the league phase (e.g. they clinch a place in the top 8, or they are mathematically unable to finish above 25th), this market will immediately resolve to "No". If the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League league phase is canceled or is not completed by February 28, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "No". If a listed club does not participate in, withdraws from, or is expelled from the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League league phase, its market will resolve to "No". The primary resolution source will be official information from UEFA. A consensus of credible reporting may also be used.
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "UEFA Champions League: Team to Finish 9th-24th in League Phase"?
- As of November 6, 2026, Atlético Madrid is the favorite at 81.0%, followed by Sporting CP at 80.5%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on February 28, 2027. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $106K in total and $13K in the last 24 hours, with about $67K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.