UEFA Conference League: Team to Finish 9th-24th in League Phase: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is Pafos FC at 72.5%, ahead of Atalanta at 72.0%. $32K traded across 36 outcomes.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
UECLSoccerSportsHide From NewQualification
All outcomes
| Outcome | Probability | 24h |
|---|---|---|
| Pafos FC | 72.5% | 0.0 |
| Atalanta | 72.0% | +43.5 |
| Sint-Truiden | 72.0% | 0.0 |
| Nordsjaelland | 72.0% | 0.0 |
| Braga | 65.5% | +0.5 |
| Universitatea Craiova | 65.0% | 0.0 |
| Hajduk Split | 62.5% | 0.0 |
| Panathinaikos | 60.5% | 0.0 |
| Getafe | 60.5% | +2.0 |
| Borac Banja Luka | 55.5% | -1.5 |
| CSKA Sofia | 52.5% | +3.0 |
| Midtjylland | 52.0% | +0.5 |
| Thun | 52.0% | 0.0 |
| Iberia 1999 | 52.0% | 0.0 |
| Kairat | 51.0% | 0.0 |
| Mjallby AIF | 51.0% | -1.0 |
| Copenhagen | 50.5% | +5.0 |
| Hearts | 50.5% | +1.0 |
| Kauno Zalgiris | 50.5% | 0.0 |
| Egnatia | 50.5% | +1.0 |
| Red Star Belgrade | 50.0% | 0.0 |
| Gent | 50.0% | 0.0 |
| Brighton & Hove Albion | 50.0% | 0.0 |
| Lugano | 50.0% | 0.0 |
| Brann | 50.0% | 0.0 |
| Riga | 50.0% | -0.5 |
| AGF Aarhus | 50.0% | 0.0 |
| Jablonec | 49.5% | -0.5 |
| Inter Club d'Escaldes | 49.5% | -0.5 |
| Ajax | 49.0% | -24.0 |
| Trabzonspor | 45.5% | +3.5 |
| SC Freiburg | 38.5% | 0.0 |
| Twente | 22.0% | -16.0 |
| Monaco | 18.5% | -2.0 |
| KuPS Kuopio | 10.1% | +6.3 |
| Lincoln Red Imps | 9.0% | 0.0 |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:20 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
This market will resolve to "Yes" if the listed club finishes 9th through 24th, inclusive, in the final league phase standings of the 2026-27 UEFA Conference League. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". Only matches played in the league phase of the 2026-27 UEFA Conference League will be considered. Qualifying rounds, the knockout phase play-offs, and all knockout rounds will not be considered. If two or more clubs are level on points, the ranking will be determined according to UEFA's official tie-breaker criteria as published for the competition. If at any point it becomes impossible for the listed club to finish 9th through 24th in the league phase (e.g. they clinch a place in the top 8, or they are mathematically unable to finish above 25th), this market will immediately resolve to "No". If a listed club does not participate in, withdraws from, or is expelled from the 2026-27 UEFA Conference League league phase, its market will resolve to "No". If the 2026-27 UEFA Conference League league phase is canceled or is not completed by January 31, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "No". The primary resolution source will be official information from UEFA. A consensus of credible reporting may also be used.
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "UEFA Conference League: Team to Finish 9th-24th in League Phase"?
- As of November 6, 2026, Pafos FC is the favorite at 72.5%, followed by Atalanta at 72.0%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on January 31, 2027. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $32K in total and $125 in the last 24 hours, with about $2K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.