LIVE Hyperliquid whale tracker: the largest open positions and what they are doing, updated every few minutes →
Home / Markets / UEFA Conference League: League Phase Most Clean Sheets (Club
Live market data

UEFA Conference League: League Phase Most Clean Sheets (Club): live odds and probabilities

The market favorite is Brighton & Hove Albion at 59.7%, ahead of Monaco at 54.8%. $354 traded across 42 outcomes.

Updated 2026-11-06 03:20 UTC · Source: Polymarket · 18+ · Market prices, not predictions or advice

Favorite

59.7%
Brighton & Hove Albion · Trade →

24h move

+6.3
pts · 7d +6.3

Volume

$354
24h $0 · liquidity $141

Closes

January 31, 2027
87 days left

UECLSoccerSportsclean sheetUEFA Conference League

All outcomes

OutcomeProbability24h7dVolumeSpread
Brighton & Hove Albion59.7% +6.3+6.3$079.4¢
Monaco54.8% +1.6+1.5$4189.6¢
Getafe53.2% 0.0-0.1$5792.4¢
AGF Aarhus50.0% +0.1+0.1$099.3¢
Team A50.0% 0.00.0$0100.0¢
Team B50.0% 0.00.0$0100.0¢
Team C50.0% 0.00.0$0100.0¢
Team D50.0% 0.00.0$0100.0¢
Team E50.0% 0.00.0$0100.0¢
Other50.0% 0.00.0$0100.0¢
Atalanta50.0% +0.1+0.1$099.3¢
Braga50.0% 0.0+0.1$099.3¢
Red Star Belgrade50.0% 0.00.0$099.3¢
Gent50.0% +0.1-0.4$099.3¢
Panathinaikos50.0% -0.1-0.1$099.3¢
Lugano50.0% 0.0+0.1$099.3¢
Hearts50.0% +0.10.0$099.3¢
Trabzonspor50.0% +0.1-0.4$099.3¢
Riga50.0% 0.00.0$099.3¢
Nordsjaelland50.0% +0.1+0.1$099.3¢
Kauno Zalgiris50.0% 0.00.0$099.3¢
SC Freiburg49.9% -0.1-0.1$099.2¢
KuPS Kuopio49.9% 0.0-0.1$099.2¢
Twente49.9% -0.10.0$099.2¢
Lincoln Red Imps49.9% -0.10.0$099.2¢
Sint-Truiden49.9% -0.1-0.1$099.2¢
Brann49.9% -0.10.0$099.2¢
Thun49.9% -0.10.0$099.2¢
CSKA Sofia49.9% -0.10.0$099.2¢
Copenhagen49.9% -0.1-0.1$099.1¢
Midtjylland49.9% +0.10.0$099.5¢
Borac Banja Luka49.9% -0.1-0.1$099.1¢
Universitatea Craiova49.9% -0.1-0.1$099.1¢
Hajduk Split49.9% -0.1-0.1$099.3¢
Jablonec49.9% -0.1-0.1$099.1¢
Mjallby AIF49.9% 0.0-0.1$099.1¢
Egnatia49.9% -0.1-0.1$099.1¢
Pafos FC49.8% 0.0-0.1$099.4¢
Iberia 199949.8% -0.10.0$099.2¢
Kairat49.6% +46.0+46.0$5298.4¢
Ajax49.5% -0.3+0.1$11498.7¢
Inter Club d'Escaldes49.5% +45.9+46.0$9098.7¢

Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:20 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.

📱 Compare how the same event is priced across venues on Polymtrade.Referral link. 18+.

Price history

0%25%50%75%100%10-0610-2111-06
Brighton & Hove AlbionMonacoGetafeAGF Aarhus

Market rules and resolution

This market will resolve to the club that records the most clean sheets in the league phase of the 2026-27 UEFA Conference League. A clean sheet is defined as a match in which the club concedes zero goals. Only matches played in the league phase of the 2026-27 UEFA Conference League (the six matchdays from October 15, 2026 to December 17, 2026) will be considered. Qualifying rounds, the play-off round, the knockout phase play-offs, and all knockout rounds will not be considered. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the club that conceded fewer total goals in the league phase. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve to the club whose listed name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 UEFA Conference League league phase is cancelled, postponed after January 31, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no official leader declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The primary resolution source will be official statistics from UEFA. A consensus of credible reporting may also be used.

How to read this market

Each share pays $1 if its outcome happens. Buying Brighton & Hove Albion at 60% risks 60¢ to win 40¢. Prices move with news and order flow, and thin markets can swing on small trades, so check volume and spread before treating a number as the crowd's view. See our guides to implied probability and how markets resolve.

Frequently asked questions

Who is favored in "UEFA Conference League: League Phase Most Clean Sheets (Club)"?
As of November 6, 2026, Brighton & Hove Albion is the favorite at 59.7%, followed by Monaco at 54.8%.
When does this market resolve?
The market is scheduled to close on January 31, 2027. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
How much has been traded?
$354 in total and $0 in the last 24 hours, with about $141 of resting liquidity.
Can I trade this market?
Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.

Related on BetG8

Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.