Villarreal CF vs. Getafe CF - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is O/U 0.5 · Over at 94.0%, ahead of O/U 5.5 · Under at 93.4%. $266 traded across 68 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| Villarreal CF (-1.5) spreads | Villarreal CF 42.5% | Getafe CF 57.5% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 48.5% | No 51.5% |
| Getafe CF (-1.5) spreads | Getafe CF 26.0% | Villarreal CF 74.0% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 77.5% | Under 22.5% |
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 31.5% | Under 68.5% |
| Villarreal CF (-2.5) spreads | Villarreal CF 21.5% | Getafe CF 78.5% |
| Getafe CF (-2.5) spreads | Getafe CF 25.0% | Villarreal CF 75.0% |
| Villarreal CF (-3.5) spreads | Villarreal CF 9.5% | Getafe CF 90.5% |
| Getafe CF (-3.5) spreads | Getafe CF 46.0% | Villarreal CF 54.0% |
| Villarreal CF (-4.5) spreads | Villarreal CF 26.0% | Getafe CF 74.0% |
| Getafe CF (-4.5) spreads | Getafe CF 44.5% | Villarreal CF 55.5% |
| Villarreal CF (-5.5) spreads | Villarreal CF 26.0% | Getafe CF 74.0% |
| Getafe CF (-5.5) spreads | Getafe CF 44.0% | Villarreal CF 56.0% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 94.0% | Under 6.0% |
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 53.5% | Under 46.5% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 15.5% | Under 84.5% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 6.6% | Under 93.4% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 25.0% | Under 75.0% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 45.0% | Under 55.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 15.5% | No 84.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 70.5% | Under 29.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 33.0% | Under 67.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 11.0% | Under 89.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 27.0% | Under 73.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| Villarreal CF O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 83.0% | Under 17.0% |
| Villarreal CF O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 61.5% | Under 38.5% |
| Villarreal CF O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 33.5% | Under 66.5% |
| Villarreal CF O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Villarreal CF O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| Villarreal CF O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Getafe CF O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 54.0% | Under 46.0% |
| Getafe CF O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 35.5% | Under 64.5% |
| Getafe CF O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| Getafe CF O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Getafe CF O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Getafe CF O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Villarreal CF 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 60.0% | Under 40.0% |
| Villarreal CF 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Villarreal CF 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 48.0% | Under 52.0% |
| Villarreal CF 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Getafe CF 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 21.0% | No 79.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 64.5% | Under 35.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 48.0% | Under 52.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 32.0% | Under 68.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Villarreal CF 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 51.5% | Under 48.5% |
| Villarreal CF 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| Villarreal CF 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Villarreal CF 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Getafe CF 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| Getafe CF 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| Getafe CF 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Getafe CF 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:03 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the La Liga game, scheduled for November 8 at 12:30 PM ET.
In the upcoming La Liga game between Villarreal CF and Getafe CF, scheduled for November 8 at 12:30 PM ET: This market will resolve to "Over" if Villarreal CF and Getafe CF combine to score 1 or more goals in this game. If the combined total is less than 1, this market will resolve to "Under". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. If the game is started but not completed, this market will resolve according to the official final score published on laliga.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. Al
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "Villarreal CF vs. Getafe CF - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, O/U 0.5 · Over is the favorite at 94.0%, followed by O/U 5.5 · Under at 93.4%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 8, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $266 in total and $202 in the last 24 hours, with about $131K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.