Villarreal CF vs. Getafe CF - Exact Score: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is Villarreal CF 0 - 4 Getafe CF at 21.0%, ahead of Villarreal CF 3 - 5 Getafe CF at 20.5%. $50K traded across 37 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| Any Other Score soccer exact score | Yes 18.0% | No 82.0% |
| Villarreal CF 1 - 2 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 3.6% | No 96.4% |
| Villarreal CF 2 - 2 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 4.2% | No 95.8% |
| Villarreal CF 0 - 1 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 4.5% | No 95.5% |
| Villarreal CF 2 - 1 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 9.5% | No 90.5% |
| Villarreal CF 0 - 0 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 5.5% | No 94.5% |
| Villarreal CF 1 - 0 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 12.0% | No 88.0% |
| Villarreal CF 0 - 2 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 1.3% | No 98.8% |
| Villarreal CF 1 - 1 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 9.5% | No 90.5% |
| Villarreal CF 2 - 0 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 12.5% | No 87.5% |
| Villarreal CF 3 - 0 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 8.5% | No 91.5% |
| Villarreal CF 3 - 1 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 6.5% | No 93.5% |
| Villarreal CF 4 - 0 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 2.7% | No 97.3% |
| Villarreal CF 3 - 2 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 2.5% | No 97.5% |
| Villarreal CF 4 - 1 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 1.8% | No 98.2% |
| Villarreal CF 0 - 3 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 1.1% | No 98.9% |
| Villarreal CF 0 - 4 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 21.0% | No 79.0% |
| Villarreal CF 1 - 3 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 1.1% | No 99.0% |
| Villarreal CF 0 - 5 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 15.0% | No 85.0% |
| Villarreal CF 1 - 4 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 19.5% | No 80.5% |
| Villarreal CF 2 - 3 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 1.6% | No 98.5% |
| Villarreal CF 5 - 0 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 4.0% | No 96.0% |
| Villarreal CF 1 - 5 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 18.0% | No 82.0% |
| Villarreal CF 2 - 4 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 5.0% | No 95.0% |
| Villarreal CF 3 - 3 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 1.4% | No 98.6% |
| Villarreal CF 4 - 2 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 1.8% | No 98.2% |
| Villarreal CF 5 - 1 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 3.5% | No 96.5% |
| Villarreal CF 2 - 5 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 5.5% | No 94.5% |
| Villarreal CF 3 - 4 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 4.0% | No 96.0% |
| Villarreal CF 4 - 3 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 1.1% | No 98.9% |
| Villarreal CF 5 - 2 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 1.3% | No 98.7% |
| Villarreal CF 3 - 5 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 20.5% | No 79.5% |
| Villarreal CF 4 - 4 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 3.5% | No 96.5% |
| Villarreal CF 5 - 3 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 19.5% | No 80.5% |
| Villarreal CF 4 - 5 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 17.5% | No 82.5% |
| Villarreal CF 5 - 4 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 17.9% | No 82.1% |
| Villarreal CF 5 - 5 Getafe CF soccer exact score | Yes 5.0% | No 95.0% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:02 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
In the upcoming La Liga game between Villarreal CF and Getafe CF, scheduled for November 8, 2026 at 12:30 PM ET: This market will resolve based on the final score of the Villarreal CF vs. Getafe CF match originally scheduled for November 8, 2026 at 12:30 PM ET, considering only the result at the end of 90 minutes of regulation plus stoppage time; extra time and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. If the actual score is not one of the explicitly listed outcomes, the market resolves to "Any Other Score." If the match is postponed, the market will remain open until it is completed; if it is canceled with no make-up game, the market resolves to "0-0." The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "Villarreal CF vs. Getafe CF - Exact Score"?
- As of November 6, 2026, Villarreal CF 0 - 4 Getafe CF is the favorite at 21.0%, followed by Villarreal CF 3 - 5 Getafe CF at 20.5%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 8, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $50K in total and $1K in the last 24 hours, with about $176K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.