LIVE Hyperliquid whale tracker: the largest open positions and what they are doing, updated every few minutes →
Home / Markets / Valencia CF vs. Real Madrid CF - More Markets
Live market data

Valencia CF vs. Real Madrid CF - More Markets: live odds and probabilities

The market favorite is Valencia CF (-2.5) · Real Madrid CF at 99.2%, ahead of Valencia CF (-1.5) · Real Madrid CF at 97.7%. $23K traded across 68 markets.

Updated 2026-11-06 02:24 UTC · Source: Polymarket · 18+ · Market prices, not predictions or advice

Favorite

99.2%
Valencia CF (-2.5) · Real Madrid CF · Trade →

24h move

+22.3
pts · 7d +12.7

Volume

$23K
24h $20K · liquidity $248K

Closes

November 7, 2026
2 days left

SportsGamesSoccerLa Liga

Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)

MarketSide ASide BVolume
O/U 3.5
totals
Over 44.5%Under 55.5%$20K
Real Madrid CF (-1.5)
spreads
Real Madrid CF 54.5%Valencia CF 45.5%$2K
Real Madrid CF (-2.5)
spreads
Real Madrid CF 32.0%Valencia CF 68.0%$383
Real Madrid CF O/U 0.5
soccer team totals
Over 93.0%Under 7.0%$357
Both Teams to Score
both teams to score
Yes 52.5%No 47.5%$316
O/U 1.5
totals
Over 86.5%Under 13.5%$307
O/U 2.5
totals
Over 67.5%Under 32.5%$126
Valencia CF (-2.5)
spreads
Valencia CF 0.8%Real Madrid CF 99.2%$47
O/U 0.5
totals
Over 97.1%Under 2.9%$42
Real Madrid CF (-3.5)
spreads
Real Madrid CF 16.5%Valencia CF 83.5%$29
Real Madrid CF O/U 2.5
soccer team totals
Over 48.0%Under 52.0%$10
Valencia CF (-1.5)
spreads
Valencia CF 2.4%Real Madrid CF 97.7%$8
Real Madrid CF (-4.5)
spreads
Real Madrid CF 12.0%Valencia CF 88.0%$6
Real Madrid CF O/U 3.5
soccer team totals
Over 25.0%Under 75.0%$6
O/U 4.5
totals
Over 26.0%Under 74.0%$5
Valencia CF (-3.5)
spreads
Valencia CF 32.5%Real Madrid CF 67.5%$0
Valencia CF (-4.5)
spreads
Valencia CF 32.0%Real Madrid CF 68.0%$0
Valencia CF (-5.5)
spreads
Valencia CF 33.0%Real Madrid CF 67.0%$0
Real Madrid CF (-5.5)
spreads
Real Madrid CF 17.5%Valencia CF 82.5%$0
O/U 5.5
totals
Over 13.0%Under 87.0%$0
O/U 6.5
totals
Over 6.0%Under 94.0%$0
O/U 7.5
totals
Over 3.0%Under 97.0%$0
O/U 8.5
totals
Over 25.5%Under 74.5%$0
Both Teams to Score in First Half
both teams to score first half
Yes 19.5%No 80.5%$0
1st Half O/U 0.5
first half totals
Over 79.0%Under 21.0%$0
1st Half O/U 1.5
first half totals
Over 45.0%Under 55.0%$0
1st Half O/U 2.5
first half totals
Over 19.5%Under 80.5%$0
1st Half O/U 3.5
first half totals
Over 6.5%Under 93.5%$0
1st Half O/U 4.5
first half totals
Over 25.5%Under 74.5%$0
Valencia CF O/U 0.5
soccer team totals
Over 56.0%Under 44.0%$0
Valencia CF O/U 1.5
soccer team totals
Over 19.5%Under 80.5%$0
Valencia CF O/U 2.5
soccer team totals
Over 12.7%Under 87.3%$0
Valencia CF O/U 3.5
soccer team totals
Over 47.5%Under 52.5%$0
Valencia CF O/U 4.5
soccer team totals
Over 45.0%Under 55.0%$0
Valencia CF O/U 5.5
soccer team totals
Over 45.5%Under 54.5%$0
Real Madrid CF O/U 1.5
soccer team totals
Over 74.0%Under 26.0%$0
Real Madrid CF O/U 4.5
soccer team totals
Over 15.0%Under 85.0%$0
Real Madrid CF O/U 5.5
soccer team totals
Over 14.2%Under 85.8%$0
Valencia CF 1st Half O/U 0.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 28.5%Under 71.5%$0
Valencia CF 1st Half O/U 1.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 25.7%Under 74.3%$0
Valencia CF 1st Half O/U 2.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 44.0%Under 56.0%$0
Valencia CF 1st Half O/U 3.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 39.0%Under 61.0%$0
Real Madrid CF 1st Half O/U 0.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 71.5%Under 28.5%$0
Real Madrid CF 1st Half O/U 1.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 32.0%Under 68.0%$0
Real Madrid CF 1st Half O/U 2.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 21.0%Under 79.0%$0
Real Madrid CF 1st Half O/U 3.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 21.5%Under 78.5%$0
Both Teams to Score in Second Half
both teams to score second half
Yes 30.0%No 70.0%$0
2nd Half O/U 0.5
second half totals
Over 70.0%Under 30.0%$0
2nd Half O/U 1.5
second half totals
Over 60.0%Under 40.0%$0
2nd Half O/U 2.5
second half totals
Over 30.5%Under 69.5%$0
2nd Half O/U 3.5
second half totals
Over 37.0%Under 63.0%$0
2nd Half O/U 4.5
second half totals
Over 26.0%Under 74.0%$0
Valencia CF 2nd Half O/U 0.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 50.0%Under 50.0%$0
Valencia CF 2nd Half O/U 1.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 50.0%Under 50.0%$0
Valencia CF 2nd Half O/U 2.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 46.0%Under 54.0%$0
Valencia CF 2nd Half O/U 3.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 46.0%Under 54.0%$0
Real Madrid CF 2nd Half O/U 0.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 53.5%Under 46.5%$0
Real Madrid CF 2nd Half O/U 1.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 52.0%Under 48.0%$0
Real Madrid CF 2nd Half O/U 2.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 51.0%Under 49.0%$0
Real Madrid CF 2nd Half O/U 3.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 50.0%Under 50.0%$0

Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 02:24 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.

📱 Compare how the same event is priced across venues on Polymtrade.Referral link. 18+.

Price history

0%25%50%75%100%10-3011-0211-06
Valencia CF (-2.5) · Real Madrid CFValencia CF (-1.5) · Real Madrid CFO/U 0.5 · OverO/U 7.5 · Under

Market rules and resolution

More markets for the La Liga game, scheduled for November 7 at 3:00 PM ET.

In the upcoming La Liga game, scheduled for November 7 at 3:00 PM ET: This market will resolve to "Valencia CF" if Valencia CF win the game by 3 or more goals. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "Real Madrid CF". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. This market will resolve according to the official final score published on laliga.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisi

How to read this market

Each share pays $1 if its outcome happens. Buying Valencia CF (-2.5) · Real Madrid CF at 99% risks 99¢ to win 1¢. Prices move with news and order flow, and thin markets can swing on small trades, so check volume and spread before treating a number as the crowd's view. See our guides to implied probability and how markets resolve.

Frequently asked questions

Who is favored in "Valencia CF vs. Real Madrid CF - More Markets"?
As of November 6, 2026, Valencia CF (-2.5) · Real Madrid CF is the favorite at 99.2%, followed by Valencia CF (-1.5) · Real Madrid CF at 97.7%.
When does this market resolve?
The market is scheduled to close on November 7, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
How much has been traded?
$23K in total and $20K in the last 24 hours, with about $248K of resting liquidity.
Can I trade this market?
Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.

Related on BetG8

Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.