Real Sociedad de Fútbol vs. Rayo Vallecano de Madrid - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is O/U 0.5 · Over at 95.0%, ahead of O/U 6.5 · Under at 95.0%. $254 traded across 68 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-1.5) spreads | Real Sociedad de Fútbol 34.0% | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 66.0% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 83.0% | Under 17.0% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 5.0% | Under 95.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-1.5) spreads | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 8.5% | Real Sociedad de Fútbol 91.5% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 32.5% | Under 67.5% |
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 38.5% | Under 61.5% |
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 61.5% | Under 38.5% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 20.5% | Under 79.5% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 95.0% | Under 5.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 40.0% | Under 60.0% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 59.5% | No 40.5% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 10.0% | Under 90.0% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-2.5) spreads | Real Sociedad de Fútbol 17.0% | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 83.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-2.5) spreads | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 24.0% | Real Sociedad de Fútbol 76.0% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-3.5) spreads | Real Sociedad de Fútbol 7.5% | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 92.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-3.5) spreads | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 29.5% | Real Sociedad de Fútbol 70.5% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-4.5) spreads | Real Sociedad de Fútbol 25.5% | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 74.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-4.5) spreads | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 28.0% | Real Sociedad de Fútbol 72.0% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-5.5) spreads | Real Sociedad de Fútbol 25.5% | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 74.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-5.5) spreads | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 28.5% | Real Sociedad de Fútbol 71.5% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 23.0% | No 77.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 73.0% | Under 27.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 14.5% | Under 85.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 11.5% | Under 88.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 81.5% | Under 18.5% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 60.0% | Under 40.0% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 18.5% | Under 81.5% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 11.7% | Under 88.3% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 37.0% | Under 63.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 69.5% | Under 30.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 31.0% | Under 69.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 14.0% | Under 86.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 12.6% | Under 87.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 35.0% | Under 65.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 58.5% | Under 41.5% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 38.0% | Under 62.0% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 45.0% | Under 55.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 40.5% | Under 59.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 45.5% | Under 54.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 39.0% | Under 61.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 36.0% | Under 64.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 37.0% | No 63.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 66.0% | Under 34.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 54.0% | Under 46.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 40.0% | Under 60.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 35.5% | Under 64.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 35.5% | Under 64.5% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 51.5% | Under 48.5% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 51.0% | Under 49.0% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:04 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the La Liga game, scheduled for November 8 at 10:15 AM ET.
In the upcoming La Liga game between Real Sociedad de Fútbol and Rayo Vallecano de Madrid, scheduled for November 8 at 10:15 AM ET: This market will resolve to "Over" if Real Sociedad de Fútbol and Rayo Vallecano de Madrid combine to score 7 or more goals in this game. If the combined total is less than 7, this market will resolve to "Under". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. If the game is started but not completed, this market will resolve according to the official final score published on laliga.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a conse
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "Real Sociedad de Fútbol vs. Rayo Vallecano de Madrid - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, O/U 0.5 · Over is the favorite at 95.0%, followed by O/U 6.5 · Under at 95.0%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 8, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $254 in total and $55 in the last 24 hours, with about $168K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.