Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is 1st Half O/U 2.5 · Under at 98.5%, ahead of 1st Half O/U 1.5 · Under at 94.5%. $313K traded across 68 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 29.5% | Under 70.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 50.4% | Under 49.5% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 78.5% | Under 21.5% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 28.0% | No 72.0% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 67.5% | Under 32.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 5.5% | Under 94.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 1.6% | Under 98.5% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 45.5% | Under 54.5% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 40.0% | Under 60.0% |
| Athletic Club (-1.5) spreads | Athletic Club 33.0% | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 67.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-1.5) spreads | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 22.5% | Athletic Club 77.5% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 40.5% | Under 59.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 40.5% | Under 59.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 66.5% | Under 33.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 44.0% | Under 56.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 48.5% | No 51.5% |
| Athletic Club 1st Half (-1.5) first half spreads | Athletic Club 49.5% | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 50.4% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1st Half (-1.5) first half spreads | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 49.5% | Athletic Club 50.5% |
| Athletic Club O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 44.5% | Under 55.5% |
| Athletic Club (-2.5) spreads | Athletic Club 22.5% | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 77.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-2.5) spreads | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 22.5% | Athletic Club 77.5% |
| Athletic Club O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 70.5% | Under 29.5% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 40.0% | Under 60.0% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 40.0% | Under 60.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 52.5% | Under 47.5% |
| Athletic Club 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 52.5% | Under 47.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 10.0% | Under 90.0% |
| Athletic Club O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 25.0% | Under 75.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-3.5) spreads | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 22.5% | Athletic Club 77.5% |
| Athletic Club O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Athletic Club 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 25.0% | Under 75.0% |
| Athletic Club 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Athletic Club (-3.5) spreads | Athletic Club 22.5% | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 77.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-4.5) spreads | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 22.5% | Athletic Club 77.5% |
| Athletic Club (-4.5) spreads | Athletic Club 22.5% | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 77.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid (-5.5) spreads | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 22.5% | Athletic Club 77.5% |
| Athletic Club (-5.5) spreads | Athletic Club 22.5% | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 77.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Athletic Club O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Athletic Club O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 25.0% | Under 75.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Athletic Club 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 50.0% | No 50.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Athletic Club 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Athletic Club 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 29.0% | Under 71.0% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:03 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the La Liga game, scheduled for October 10 at 8:00 AM ET.
In the upcoming La Liga game between Rayo Vallecano de Madrid and Athletic Club, scheduled for October 10 at 8:00 AM ET: This market will resolve to "Over" if Rayo Vallecano de Madrid and Athletic Club combine to score 3 or more goals in the first half (first 45 minutes of regular play plus first-half stoppage time). If the combined first-half total is less than 3 goals, this market will resolve to "Under". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 45 minutes of regular play plus first-half stoppage time. Second-half goals, extra time, and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is availabl
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Athletic Club - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, 1st Half O/U 2.5 · Under is the favorite at 98.5%, followed by 1st Half O/U 1.5 · Under at 94.5%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on October 10, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $313K in total and $973 in the last 24 hours, with about $28K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.