Club Atlético de Madrid vs. FC Barcelona - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is O/U 0.5 · Over at 97.1%, ahead of Club Atlético de Madrid 1st Half (-1.5) · FC Barcelona at 94.0%. $9K traded across 68 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| Club Atlético de Madrid (-1.5) spreads | Club Atlético de Madrid 12.0% | FC Barcelona 88.0% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 70.5% | No 29.5% |
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 52.5% | Under 47.5% |
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 73.5% | Under 26.5% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 33.0% | Under 67.0% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 89.0% | Under 11.0% |
| FC Barcelona (-1.5) spreads | FC Barcelona 32.5% | Club Atlético de Madrid 67.5% |
| FC Barcelona O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 39.0% | Under 61.0% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 97.1% | Under 2.9% |
| FC Barcelona O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 21.0% | Under 79.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 18.5% | Under 81.5% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid (-2.5) spreads | Club Atlético de Madrid 26.9% | FC Barcelona 73.1% |
| FC Barcelona (-2.5) spreads | FC Barcelona 17.0% | Club Atlético de Madrid 83.0% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid (-3.5) spreads | Club Atlético de Madrid 26.0% | FC Barcelona 74.0% |
| FC Barcelona (-3.5) spreads | FC Barcelona 8.0% | Club Atlético de Madrid 92.0% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid (-4.5) spreads | Club Atlético de Madrid 44.5% | FC Barcelona 55.5% |
| FC Barcelona (-4.5) spreads | FC Barcelona 26.5% | Club Atlético de Madrid 73.5% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid (-5.5) spreads | Club Atlético de Madrid 43.0% | FC Barcelona 57.0% |
| FC Barcelona (-5.5) spreads | FC Barcelona 26.0% | Club Atlético de Madrid 74.0% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 8.5% | Under 91.5% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 13.5% | Under 86.5% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 31.0% | No 69.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 80.0% | Under 20.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 22.0% | Under 78.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 7.5% | Under 92.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 77.0% | Under 23.0% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 20.0% | Under 80.0% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 14.5% | Under 85.5% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.9% | Under 52.0% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| FC Barcelona O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 72.0% | Under 28.0% |
| FC Barcelona O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 66.5% | Under 33.5% |
| FC Barcelona O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 13.0% | Under 87.0% |
| FC Barcelona O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.9% | Under 52.0% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 37.5% | Under 62.5% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| FC Barcelona 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 63.5% | Under 36.5% |
| FC Barcelona 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| FC Barcelona 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| FC Barcelona 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 42.0% | No 58.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 70.5% | Under 29.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 66.0% | Under 34.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 54.5% | Under 45.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 43.0% | Under 57.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 42.5% | Under 57.5% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 51.0% | Under 49.0% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 51.5% | Under 48.5% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Club Atlético de Madrid 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 47.0% | Under 53.0% |
| FC Barcelona 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 51.5% | Under 48.5% |
| FC Barcelona 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| FC Barcelona 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| FC Barcelona 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:00 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the La Liga game, scheduled for November 8 at 3:00 PM ET.
In the upcoming La Liga game between Club Atlético de Madrid and FC Barcelona, scheduled for November 8 at 3:00 PM ET: This market will resolve to "Over" if Club Atlético de Madrid and FC Barcelona combine to score 1 or more goals in this game. If the combined total is less than 1, this market will resolve to "Under". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. If the game is started but not completed, this market will resolve according to the official final score published on laliga.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reportin
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "Club Atlético de Madrid vs. FC Barcelona - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, O/U 0.5 · Over is the favorite at 97.1%, followed by Club Atlético de Madrid 1st Half (-1.5) · FC Barcelona at 94.0%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 8, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $9K in total and $2K in the last 24 hours, with about $147K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.