RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. RC Deportivo A Coruña - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is RC Deportivo A Coruña (-2.5) · RCD Espanyol de Barcelona at 96.7%, ahead of O/U 5.5 · Under at 95.5%. $1K traded across 68 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| RC Deportivo A Coruña (-2.5) spreads | RC Deportivo A Coruña 3.4% | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 96.7% |
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 4.5% | Under 95.5% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 72.5% | Under 27.5% |
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 54.0% | No 46.0% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona (-1.5) spreads | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 19.0% | RC Deportivo A Coruña 81.0% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña (-1.5) spreads | RC Deportivo A Coruña 11.0% | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 89.0% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona (-2.5) spreads | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 7.0% | RC Deportivo A Coruña 93.0% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona (-3.5) spreads | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 23.5% | RC Deportivo A Coruña 76.5% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña (-3.5) spreads | RC Deportivo A Coruña 25.5% | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 74.5% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona (-4.5) spreads | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 32.0% | RC Deportivo A Coruña 68.0% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña (-4.5) spreads | RC Deportivo A Coruña 30.0% | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 70.0% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona (-5.5) spreads | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 29.0% | RC Deportivo A Coruña 71.0% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña (-5.5) spreads | RC Deportivo A Coruña 47.5% | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 52.5% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 92.0% | Under 8.0% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 11.0% | Under 89.0% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 29.5% | Under 70.5% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 27.0% | Under 73.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 17.5% | No 82.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 68.0% | Under 32.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 31.0% | Under 69.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 10.0% | Under 90.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 17.0% | Under 83.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 76.0% | Under 24.0% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 40.0% | Under 60.0% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 15.5% | Under 84.5% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 18.0% | Under 82.0% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 45.5% | Under 54.5% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 43.0% | Under 57.0% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 69.0% | Under 31.0% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 31.5% | Under 68.5% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 10.0% | Under 90.0% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 26.8% | Under 73.3% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 29.5% | Under 70.5% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 42.5% | Under 57.5% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 44.5% | Under 55.5% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 38.5% | Under 61.5% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 26.5% | Under 73.5% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 45.6% | Under 54.4% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 43.5% | Under 56.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 22.0% | No 78.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 58.0% | Under 42.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 47.0% | Under 53.0% |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| RC Deportivo A Coruña 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:03 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the La Liga game, scheduled for November 7 at 10:15 AM ET.
In the upcoming La Liga game, scheduled for November 7 at 10:15 AM ET: This market will resolve to "RC Deportivo A Coruña" if RC Deportivo A Coruña win the game by 3 or more goals. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "RCD Espanyol de Barcelona". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. This market will resolve according to the official final score published on laliga.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. RC Deportivo A Coruña - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, RC Deportivo A Coruña (-2.5) · RCD Espanyol de Barcelona is the favorite at 96.7%, followed by O/U 5.5 · Under at 95.5%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 7, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $1K in total and $467 in the last 24 hours, with about $215K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.