LIVE Hyperliquid whale tracker: the largest open positions and what they are doing, updated every few minutes →
Home / Markets / Toulouse FC vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace - More Markets
Live market data

Toulouse FC vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace - More Markets: live odds and probabilities

The market favorite is O/U 8.5 · Under at 99.6%, ahead of O/U 7.5 · Under at 98.9%. $10K traded across 68 markets.

Updated 2026-11-06 03:03 UTC · Source: Polymarket · 18+ · Market prices, not predictions or advice

Favorite

99.6%
O/U 8.5 · Under · Trade →

24h move

+48.1
pts · 7d +48.6

Volume

$10K
24h $10K · liquidity $261K

Closes

November 6, 2026
1 days left

SportsGamesSoccerLigue 1

Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)

MarketSide ASide BVolume
O/U 1.5
totals
Over 79.5%Under 20.5%$2K
O/U 3.5
totals
Over 35.5%Under 64.5%$2K
Toulouse FC (-2.5)
spreads
Toulouse FC 10.0%RC Strasbourg Alsace 90.0%$722
O/U 4.5
totals
Over 18.0%Under 82.0%$647
RC Strasbourg Alsace O/U 3.5
soccer team totals
Over 4.0%Under 96.0%$610
Both Teams to Score
both teams to score
Yes 60.5%No 39.5%$583
O/U 7.5
totals
Over 1.1%Under 98.9%$505
O/U 5.5
totals
Over 8.0%Under 92.0%$500
O/U 6.5
totals
Over 3.0%Under 97.0%$500
O/U 2.5
totals
Over 57.5%Under 42.5%$471
Toulouse FC O/U 3.5
soccer team totals
Over 8.5%Under 91.5%$300
RC Strasbourg Alsace O/U 2.5
soccer team totals
Over 14.0%Under 86.0%$300
Toulouse FC O/U 2.5
soccer team totals
Over 23.5%Under 76.5%$250
O/U 0.5
totals
Over 95.0%Under 5.0%$118
RC Strasbourg Alsace O/U 0.5
soccer team totals
Over 73.0%Under 27.0%$100
O/U 8.5
totals
Over 0.4%Under 99.6%$95
Toulouse FC (-1.5)
spreads
Toulouse FC 23.5%RC Strasbourg Alsace 76.5%$86
Toulouse FC O/U 1.5
soccer team totals
Over 50.5%Under 49.5%$62
RC Strasbourg Alsace O/U 1.5
soccer team totals
Over 37.0%Under 63.0%$58
RC Strasbourg Alsace (-1.5)
spreads
RC Strasbourg Alsace 12.0%Toulouse FC 88.0%$55
1st Half O/U 1.5
first half totals
Over 39.5%Under 60.5%$8
RC Strasbourg Alsace (-2.5)
spreads
RC Strasbourg Alsace 4.0%Toulouse FC 96.0%$0
Toulouse FC (-3.5)
spreads
Toulouse FC 4.5%RC Strasbourg Alsace 95.5%$0
RC Strasbourg Alsace (-3.5)
spreads
RC Strasbourg Alsace 3.8%Toulouse FC 96.3%$0
Toulouse FC (-4.5)
spreads
Toulouse FC 13.0%RC Strasbourg Alsace 87.0%$0
RC Strasbourg Alsace (-4.5)
spreads
RC Strasbourg Alsace 6.0%Toulouse FC 94.0%$0
Toulouse FC (-5.5)
spreads
Toulouse FC 15.0%RC Strasbourg Alsace 85.0%$0
RC Strasbourg Alsace (-5.5)
spreads
RC Strasbourg Alsace 9.3%Toulouse FC 90.8%$0
Both Teams to Score in First Half
both teams to score first half
Yes 22.5%No 77.5%$0
1st Half O/U 0.5
first half totals
Over 74.0%Under 26.0%$0
1st Half O/U 2.5
first half totals
Over 15.5%Under 84.5%$0
1st Half O/U 3.5
first half totals
Over 5.5%Under 94.5%$0
1st Half O/U 4.5
first half totals
Over 25.0%Under 75.0%$0
Toulouse FC O/U 0.5
soccer team totals
Over 82.0%Under 18.0%$0
Toulouse FC O/U 4.5
soccer team totals
Over 7.3%Under 92.7%$0
Toulouse FC O/U 5.5
soccer team totals
Over 8.0%Under 92.0%$0
RC Strasbourg Alsace O/U 4.5
soccer team totals
Over 10.0%Under 90.0%$0
RC Strasbourg Alsace O/U 5.5
soccer team totals
Over 23.0%Under 77.0%$0
Toulouse FC 1st Half O/U 0.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 53.5%Under 46.5%$0
Toulouse FC 1st Half O/U 1.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 20.5%Under 79.5%$0
Toulouse FC 1st Half O/U 2.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 36.0%Under 64.0%$0
Toulouse FC 1st Half O/U 3.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 13.0%Under 87.0%$0
RC Strasbourg Alsace 1st Half O/U 0.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 43.0%Under 57.0%$0
RC Strasbourg Alsace 1st Half O/U 1.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 15.5%Under 84.5%$0
RC Strasbourg Alsace 1st Half O/U 2.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 9.5%Under 90.5%$0
RC Strasbourg Alsace 1st Half O/U 3.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 9.0%Under 91.0%$0
Both Teams to Score in Second Half
both teams to score second half
Yes 32.5%No 67.5%$0
2nd Half O/U 0.5
second half totals
Over 81.0%Under 19.0%$0
2nd Half O/U 1.5
second half totals
Over 52.5%Under 47.5%$0
2nd Half O/U 2.5
second half totals
Over 24.0%Under 76.0%$0
2nd Half O/U 3.5
second half totals
Over 9.0%Under 91.0%$0
2nd Half O/U 4.5
second half totals
Over 45.0%Under 55.0%$0
Toulouse FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 65.5%Under 34.5%$0
Toulouse FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 25.0%Under 75.0%$0
Toulouse FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 6.0%Under 94.0%$0
Toulouse FC 2nd Half O/U 3.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 46.5%Under 53.5%$0
RC Strasbourg Alsace 2nd Half O/U 0.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 52.0%Under 48.0%$0
RC Strasbourg Alsace 2nd Half O/U 1.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 16.5%Under 83.5%$0
RC Strasbourg Alsace 2nd Half O/U 2.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 46.0%Under 54.0%$0
RC Strasbourg Alsace 2nd Half O/U 3.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 46.0%Under 54.0%$0

Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:03 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.

📱 Compare how the same event is priced across venues on Polymtrade.Referral link. 18+.

Price history

0%25%50%75%100%10-3011-0211-06
O/U 8.5 · UnderO/U 7.5 · UnderO/U 6.5 · UnderRC Strasbourg Alsace (-3.5) · Toulouse FC

Market rules and resolution

More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for November 6 at 2:45 PM ET.

In the upcoming Ligue 1 game between Toulouse FC and RC Strasbourg Alsace, scheduled for November 6 at 2:45 PM ET: This market will resolve to "Over" if Toulouse FC and RC Strasbourg Alsace combine to score 9 or more goals in this game. If the combined total is less than 9, this market will resolve to "Under". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. If the game is started but not completed, this market will resolve according to the official final score published on ligue1.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be

How to read this market

Each share pays $1 if its outcome happens. Buying O/U 8.5 · Under at 100% risks 100¢ to win 0¢. Prices move with news and order flow, and thin markets can swing on small trades, so check volume and spread before treating a number as the crowd's view. See our guides to implied probability and how markets resolve.

Frequently asked questions

Who is favored in "Toulouse FC vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace - More Markets"?
As of November 6, 2026, O/U 8.5 · Under is the favorite at 99.6%, followed by O/U 7.5 · Under at 98.9%.
When does this market resolve?
The market is scheduled to close on November 6, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
How much has been traded?
$10K in total and $10K in the last 24 hours, with about $261K of resting liquidity.
Can I trade this market?
Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.

Related on BetG8

Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.