Stade Brestois 29 vs. Olympique Lyonnais - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is Stade Brestois 29 (-2.5) · Olympique Lyonnais at 94.5%, ahead of O/U 5.5 · Under at 94.5%. $2K traded across 68 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 28.5% | Under 71.5% |
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 75.0% | Under 25.0% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 56.0% | No 44.0% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 14.0% | Under 86.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 70.0% | Under 30.0% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 93.5% | Under 6.5% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 5.5% | Under 94.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 34.0% | Under 66.0% |
| Stade Brestois 29 (-1.5) spreads | Stade Brestois 29 14.5% | Olympique Lyonnais 85.5% |
| Olympique Lyonnais (-1.5) spreads | Olympique Lyonnais 17.0% | Stade Brestois 29 83.0% |
| Stade Brestois 29 (-2.5) spreads | Stade Brestois 29 5.5% | Olympique Lyonnais 94.5% |
| Olympique Lyonnais (-2.5) spreads | Olympique Lyonnais 6.0% | Stade Brestois 29 94.0% |
| Stade Brestois 29 (-3.5) spreads | Stade Brestois 29 46.0% | Olympique Lyonnais 54.0% |
| Olympique Lyonnais (-3.5) spreads | Olympique Lyonnais 42.5% | Stade Brestois 29 57.5% |
| Stade Brestois 29 (-4.5) spreads | Stade Brestois 29 46.0% | Olympique Lyonnais 54.0% |
| Olympique Lyonnais (-4.5) spreads | Olympique Lyonnais 42.5% | Stade Brestois 29 57.5% |
| Stade Brestois 29 (-5.5) spreads | Stade Brestois 29 46.0% | Olympique Lyonnais 54.0% |
| Olympique Lyonnais (-5.5) spreads | Olympique Lyonnais 42.5% | Stade Brestois 29 57.5% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 12.5% | Under 87.5% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 20.0% | No 80.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 13.0% | Under 87.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 26.5% | Under 73.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| Stade Brestois 29 O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 74.5% | Under 25.5% |
| Stade Brestois 29 O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 37.5% | Under 62.5% |
| Stade Brestois 29 O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| Stade Brestois 29 O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 35.0% | Under 65.0% |
| Stade Brestois 29 O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| Stade Brestois 29 O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| Olympique Lyonnais O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 77.0% | Under 23.0% |
| Olympique Lyonnais O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 40.5% | Under 59.5% |
| Olympique Lyonnais O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 36.5% | Under 63.5% |
| Olympique Lyonnais O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Olympique Lyonnais O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Olympique Lyonnais O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Stade Brestois 29 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 44.5% | Under 55.5% |
| Stade Brestois 29 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| Stade Brestois 29 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Stade Brestois 29 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Olympique Lyonnais 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 30.0% | No 70.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 51.0% | Under 49.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 32.0% | Under 68.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 38.5% | Under 61.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 37.5% | Under 62.5% |
| Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Olympique Lyonnais 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:03 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for November 8 at 11:15 AM ET.
In the upcoming Ligue 1 game between Stade Brestois 29 and Olympique Lyonnais, scheduled for November 8 at 11:15 AM ET: This market will resolve to "Over" if Stade Brestois 29 and Olympique Lyonnais combine to score 6 or more goals in this game. If the combined total is less than 6, this market will resolve to "Under". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. If the game is started but not completed, this market will resolve according to the official final score published on ligue1.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporti
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "Stade Brestois 29 vs. Olympique Lyonnais - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, Stade Brestois 29 (-2.5) · Olympique Lyonnais is the favorite at 94.5%, followed by O/U 5.5 · Under at 94.5%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 8, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $2K in total and $131 in the last 24 hours, with about $59K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.