Stade Rennais FC 1901 vs. Lille OSC - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is O/U 7.5 · Under at 96.5%, ahead of O/U 6.5 · Under at 96.0%. $238 traded across 68 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 58.5% | Under 41.5% |
| Lille OSC (-1.5) spreads | Lille OSC 13.0% | Stade Rennais FC 1901 87.0% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 19.0% | Under 81.0% |
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 36.5% | Under 63.5% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 81.0% | Under 19.0% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 61.5% | No 38.5% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 (-1.5) spreads | Stade Rennais FC 1901 23.0% | Lille OSC 77.0% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 (-2.5) spreads | Stade Rennais FC 1901 10.5% | Lille OSC 89.5% |
| Lille OSC (-2.5) spreads | Lille OSC 12.0% | Stade Rennais FC 1901 88.0% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 (-3.5) spreads | Stade Rennais FC 1901 25.5% | Lille OSC 74.5% |
| Lille OSC (-3.5) spreads | Lille OSC 25.5% | Stade Rennais FC 1901 74.5% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 (-4.5) spreads | Stade Rennais FC 1901 25.5% | Lille OSC 74.5% |
| Lille OSC (-4.5) spreads | Lille OSC 38.0% | Stade Rennais FC 1901 62.0% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 (-5.5) spreads | Stade Rennais FC 1901 28.5% | Lille OSC 71.5% |
| Lille OSC (-5.5) spreads | Lille OSC 35.5% | Stade Rennais FC 1901 64.5% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 95.0% | Under 5.0% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 9.0% | Under 91.0% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 4.0% | Under 96.0% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 3.5% | Under 96.5% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 29.0% | Under 71.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 23.5% | No 76.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 73.5% | Under 26.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 38.5% | Under 61.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 15.0% | Under 85.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 27.5% | Under 72.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 69.5% | Under 30.5% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 51.0% | Under 49.0% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 23.0% | Under 77.0% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 14.5% | Under 85.5% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 42.5% | Under 57.5% |
| Lille OSC O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 76.0% | Under 24.0% |
| Lille OSC O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 39.0% | Under 61.0% |
| Lille OSC O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 24.5% | Under 75.5% |
| Lille OSC O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 43.0% | Under 57.0% |
| Lille OSC O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 44.0% | Under 56.0% |
| Lille OSC O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 53.5% | Under 46.5% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 34.0% | Under 66.0% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 44.5% | Under 55.5% |
| Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 44.5% | Under 55.5% |
| Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 27.0% | Under 73.0% |
| Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 45.0% | Under 55.0% |
| Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 31.0% | No 69.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 51.0% | Under 49.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 48.0% | Under 52.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 53.0% | Under 47.0% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 53.0% | Under 47.0% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 48.0% | Under 52.0% |
| Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:03 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for November 8 at 9:00 AM ET.
In the upcoming Ligue 1 game between Stade Rennais FC 1901 and Lille OSC, scheduled for November 8 at 9:00 AM ET: This market will resolve to "Over" if Stade Rennais FC 1901 and Lille OSC combine to score 8 or more goals in this game. If the combined total is less than 8, this market will resolve to "Under". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. If the game is started but not completed, this market will resolve according to the official final score published on ligue1.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be u
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "Stade Rennais FC 1901 vs. Lille OSC - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, O/U 7.5 · Under is the favorite at 96.5%, followed by O/U 6.5 · Under at 96.0%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 8, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $238 in total and $143 in the last 24 hours, with about $88K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.