Paris Saint-Germain FC vs. ES Troyes AC - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is ES Troyes AC (-1.5) · Paris Saint-Germain FC at 98.8%, ahead of O/U 0.5 · Over at 98.0%. $2K traded across 68 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| Paris Saint-Germain FC (-2.5) spreads | Paris Saint-Germain FC 51.5% | ES Troyes AC 48.5% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC (-1.5) spreads | Paris Saint-Germain FC 72.5% | ES Troyes AC 27.5% |
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 77.0% | Under 23.0% |
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 56.5% | Under 43.5% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC (-3.5) spreads | Paris Saint-Germain FC 31.5% | ES Troyes AC 68.5% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 21.0% | Under 79.0% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 23.0% | Under 77.0% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 45.5% | No 54.5% |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 25.0% | Under 75.0% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 91.0% | Under 9.0% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 98.0% | Under 1.9% |
| ES Troyes AC (-1.5) spreads | ES Troyes AC 1.2% | Paris Saint-Germain FC 98.8% |
| ES Troyes AC (-2.5) spreads | ES Troyes AC 15.3% | Paris Saint-Germain FC 84.7% |
| ES Troyes AC (-3.5) spreads | ES Troyes AC 25.5% | Paris Saint-Germain FC 74.5% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC (-4.5) spreads | Paris Saint-Germain FC 23.5% | ES Troyes AC 76.5% |
| ES Troyes AC (-4.5) spreads | ES Troyes AC 48.5% | Paris Saint-Germain FC 51.5% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC (-5.5) spreads | Paris Saint-Germain FC 13.5% | ES Troyes AC 86.5% |
| ES Troyes AC (-5.5) spreads | ES Troyes AC 46.5% | Paris Saint-Germain FC 53.5% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 37.0% | Under 63.0% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 10.5% | Under 89.5% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 5.5% | Under 94.5% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 18.5% | No 81.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 83.5% | Under 16.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 53.0% | Under 47.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 26.5% | Under 73.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 9.5% | Under 90.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 92.5% | Under 7.4% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 77.0% | Under 23.0% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 65.5% | Under 34.5% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 42.0% | Under 58.0% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 14.0% | Under 86.0% |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 48.0% | Under 52.0% |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 31.0% | Under 69.0% |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 26.7% | Under 73.3% |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| ES Troyes AC O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 57.5% | Under 42.5% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 44.5% | Under 55.5% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 31.5% | Under 68.5% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| ES Troyes AC 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 26.5% | No 73.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 91.0% | Under 9.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 68.5% | Under 31.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 58.0% | Under 42.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Paris Saint-Germain FC 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| ES Troyes AC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| ES Troyes AC 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| ES Troyes AC 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| ES Troyes AC 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:03 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for November 7 at 2:45 PM ET.
In the upcoming Ligue 1 game, scheduled for November 7 at 2:45 PM ET: This market will resolve to "ES Troyes AC" if ES Troyes AC win the game by 2 or more goals. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "Paris Saint-Germain FC". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. This market will resolve according to the official final score published on ligue1.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organize
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "Paris Saint-Germain FC vs. ES Troyes AC - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, ES Troyes AC (-1.5) · Paris Saint-Germain FC is the favorite at 98.8%, followed by O/U 0.5 · Over at 98.0%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 7, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $2K in total and $1K in the last 24 hours, with about $169K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.