LIVE Hyperliquid whale tracker: the largest open positions and what they are doing, updated every few minutes →
Home / Markets / Le Havre AC vs. FC Lorient - More Markets
Live market data

Le Havre AC vs. FC Lorient - More Markets: live odds and probabilities

The market favorite is Le Havre AC 1st Half (-1.5) · FC Lorient at 96.0%, ahead of O/U 5.5 · Under at 95.5%. $132 traded across 68 markets.

Updated 2026-11-06 03:03 UTC · Source: Polymarket · 18+ · Market prices, not predictions or advice

Favorite

96.0%
Le Havre AC 1st Half (-1.5) · FC Lorient · Trade →

24h move

0.0
pts · 7d 0.0

Volume

$132
24h $107 · liquidity $71K

Closes

November 8, 2026
3 days left

SportsGamesSoccerLigue 1

Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)

MarketSide ASide BVolume
O/U 2.5
totals
Over 46.5%Under 53.5%$72
O/U 1.5
totals
Over 73.0%Under 27.0%$29
O/U 3.5
totals
Over 25.0%Under 75.0%$25
Both Teams to Score
both teams to score
Yes 53.5%No 46.5%$5
Le Havre AC (-1.5)
spreads
Le Havre AC 14.0%FC Lorient 86.0%$0
FC Lorient (-1.5)
spreads
FC Lorient 16.0%Le Havre AC 84.0%$0
Le Havre AC (-2.5)
spreads
Le Havre AC 25.9%FC Lorient 74.2%$0
FC Lorient (-2.5)
spreads
FC Lorient 5.5%Le Havre AC 94.5%$0
Le Havre AC (-3.5)
spreads
Le Havre AC 44.0%FC Lorient 56.0%$0
FC Lorient (-3.5)
spreads
FC Lorient 49.5%Le Havre AC 50.5%$0
Le Havre AC (-4.5)
spreads
Le Havre AC 46.5%FC Lorient 53.5%$0
FC Lorient (-4.5)
spreads
FC Lorient 40.0%Le Havre AC 60.0%$0
Le Havre AC (-5.5)
spreads
Le Havre AC 47.0%FC Lorient 53.0%$0
FC Lorient (-5.5)
spreads
FC Lorient 46.0%Le Havre AC 54.0%$0
O/U 0.5
totals
Over 93.0%Under 7.0%$0
O/U 4.5
totals
Over 11.0%Under 89.0%$0
O/U 5.5
totals
Over 4.5%Under 95.5%$0
O/U 6.5
totals
Over 26.0%Under 74.0%$0
O/U 7.5
totals
Over 46.0%Under 54.0%$0
O/U 8.5
totals
Over 41.0%Under 59.0%$0
Both Teams to Score in First Half
both teams to score first half
Yes 18.0%No 82.0%$0
1st Half O/U 0.5
first half totals
Over 68.0%Under 32.0%$0
1st Half O/U 1.5
first half totals
Over 30.5%Under 69.5%$0
1st Half O/U 2.5
first half totals
Over 10.0%Under 90.0%$0
1st Half O/U 3.5
first half totals
Over 26.5%Under 73.5%$0
1st Half O/U 4.5
first half totals
Over 26.0%Under 74.0%$0
Le Havre AC O/U 0.5
soccer team totals
Over 72.5%Under 27.5%$0
Le Havre AC O/U 1.5
soccer team totals
Over 34.5%Under 65.5%$0
Le Havre AC O/U 2.5
soccer team totals
Over 25.5%Under 74.5%$0
Le Havre AC O/U 3.5
soccer team totals
Over 48.8%Under 51.2%$0
Le Havre AC O/U 4.5
soccer team totals
Over 48.5%Under 51.5%$0
Le Havre AC O/U 5.5
soccer team totals
Over 46.0%Under 54.0%$0
FC Lorient O/U 0.5
soccer team totals
Over 74.5%Under 25.5%$0
FC Lorient O/U 1.5
soccer team totals
Over 37.0%Under 63.0%$0
FC Lorient O/U 2.5
soccer team totals
Over 28.5%Under 71.5%$0
FC Lorient O/U 3.5
soccer team totals
Over 48.9%Under 51.0%$0
FC Lorient O/U 4.5
soccer team totals
Over 47.5%Under 52.0%$0
FC Lorient O/U 5.5
soccer team totals
Over 47.5%Under 52.5%$0
Le Havre AC 1st Half O/U 0.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 42.5%Under 57.5%$0
Le Havre AC 1st Half O/U 1.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 28.5%Under 71.5%$0
Le Havre AC 1st Half O/U 2.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 46.5%Under 53.5%$0
Le Havre AC 1st Half O/U 3.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 46.0%Under 54.0%$0
FC Lorient 1st Half O/U 0.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 43.5%Under 56.5%$0
FC Lorient 1st Half O/U 1.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 31.5%Under 68.5%$0
FC Lorient 1st Half O/U 2.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 47.5%Under 52.5%$0
FC Lorient 1st Half O/U 3.5
soccer first half team totals
Over 49.5%Under 50.5%$0
Both Teams to Score in Second Half
both teams to score second half
Yes 28.5%No 71.5%$0
2nd Half O/U 0.5
second half totals
Over 62.5%Under 37.5%$0
2nd Half O/U 1.5
second half totals
Over 49.0%Under 51.0%$0
2nd Half O/U 2.5
second half totals
Over 31.0%Under 69.0%$0
2nd Half O/U 3.5
second half totals
Over 47.5%Under 52.5%$0
2nd Half O/U 4.5
second half totals
Over 46.5%Under 53.5%$0
Le Havre AC 2nd Half O/U 0.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 51.5%Under 48.5%$0
Le Havre AC 2nd Half O/U 1.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 48.5%Under 51.5%$0
Le Havre AC 2nd Half O/U 2.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 49.5%Under 50.5%$0
Le Havre AC 2nd Half O/U 3.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 46.5%Under 53.5%$0
FC Lorient 2nd Half O/U 0.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 50.5%Under 49.5%$0
FC Lorient 2nd Half O/U 1.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 50.0%Under 50.0%$0
FC Lorient 2nd Half O/U 2.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 46.5%Under 53.5%$0
FC Lorient 2nd Half O/U 3.5
soccer second half team totals
Over 49.5%Under 50.5%$0

Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:03 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.

📱 Compare how the same event is priced across venues on Polymtrade.Referral link. 18+.

Price history

0%25%50%75%100%10-3011-0211-06
Le Havre AC 1st Half (-1.5) · FC LorientO/U 5.5 · UnderFC Lorient (-2.5) · Le Havre ACFC Lorient 1st Half (-1.5) · Le Havre AC

Market rules and resolution

More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for November 8 at 11:15 AM ET.

In the upcoming Ligue 1 game between Le Havre AC and FC Lorient, scheduled for November 8 at 11:15 AM ET: This market will resolve to "Le Havre AC" if Le Havre AC win the first half by 2 or more goals. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "FC Lorient". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 45 minutes of regular play plus first-half stoppage time. Second-half goals, extra time, and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor names, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences in a team's or player's name will not affect resolution, provided the intended team or player can be clearly and uniquely identified as a participant in the listed fixture or competition. If a listed name has no reasonable connection to any participant, or could reasonably refer to more than one participant such that the intended team or player cannot be determined, this market will resolve as it would if the listed fixt

How to read this market

Each share pays $1 if its outcome happens. Buying Le Havre AC 1st Half (-1.5) · FC Lorient at 96% risks 96¢ to win 4¢. Prices move with news and order flow, and thin markets can swing on small trades, so check volume and spread before treating a number as the crowd's view. See our guides to implied probability and how markets resolve.

Frequently asked questions

Who is favored in "Le Havre AC vs. FC Lorient - More Markets"?
As of November 6, 2026, Le Havre AC 1st Half (-1.5) · FC Lorient is the favorite at 96.0%, followed by O/U 5.5 · Under at 95.5%.
When does this market resolve?
The market is scheduled to close on November 8, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
How much has been traded?
$132 in total and $107 in the last 24 hours, with about $71K of resting liquidity.
Can I trade this market?
Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.

Related on BetG8

Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.