Angers SCO vs. OGC Nice - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is Angers SCO 1st Half (-1.5) · OGC Nice at 96.4%, ahead of O/U 0.5 · Over at 94.5%. $131 traded across 68 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 55.5% | Under 44.5% |
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 32.5% | Under 67.5% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 58.5% | No 41.5% |
| Angers SCO (-1.5) spreads | Angers SCO 10.5% | OGC Nice 89.5% |
| OGC Nice (-1.5) spreads | OGC Nice 24.5% | Angers SCO 75.5% |
| Angers SCO (-2.5) spreads | Angers SCO 6.5% | OGC Nice 93.5% |
| OGC Nice (-2.5) spreads | OGC Nice 10.5% | Angers SCO 89.5% |
| Angers SCO (-3.5) spreads | Angers SCO 46.5% | OGC Nice 53.5% |
| OGC Nice (-3.5) spreads | OGC Nice 32.0% | Angers SCO 68.0% |
| Angers SCO (-4.5) spreads | Angers SCO 44.5% | OGC Nice 55.5% |
| OGC Nice (-4.5) spreads | OGC Nice 47.5% | Angers SCO 52.5% |
| Angers SCO (-5.5) spreads | Angers SCO 46.5% | OGC Nice 53.5% |
| OGC Nice (-5.5) spreads | OGC Nice 45.5% | Angers SCO 54.5% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 94.5% | Under 5.5% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 78.0% | Under 22.0% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 15.5% | Under 84.5% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 6.5% | Under 93.5% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 12.5% | Under 87.5% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 44.5% | Under 55.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 21.0% | No 79.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 72.0% | Under 28.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 36.5% | Under 63.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 13.0% | Under 87.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 26.5% | Under 73.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| Angers SCO O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 72.0% | Under 28.0% |
| Angers SCO O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 34.0% | Under 66.0% |
| Angers SCO O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| Angers SCO O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 39.5% | Under 60.5% |
| Angers SCO O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Angers SCO O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| OGC Nice O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 57.5% | Under 42.5% |
| OGC Nice O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| OGC Nice O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 22.0% | Under 78.0% |
| OGC Nice O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| OGC Nice O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.0% | Under 53.0% |
| OGC Nice O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Angers SCO 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 41.0% | Under 59.0% |
| Angers SCO 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 29.5% | Under 70.5% |
| Angers SCO 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Angers SCO 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| OGC Nice 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 52.5% | Under 47.5% |
| OGC Nice 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 38.0% | Under 62.0% |
| OGC Nice 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 40.0% | Under 60.0% |
| OGC Nice 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 30.5% | No 69.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 65.5% | Under 34.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 48.0% | Under 52.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 48.0% | Under 52.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Angers SCO 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Angers SCO 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 48.0% | Under 52.0% |
| Angers SCO 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Angers SCO 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| OGC Nice 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 51.0% | Under 49.0% |
| OGC Nice 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| OGC Nice 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| OGC Nice 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:04 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for November 8 at 11:15 AM ET.
In the upcoming Ligue 1 game between Angers SCO and OGC Nice, scheduled for November 8 at 11:15 AM ET: This market will resolve to "Angers SCO" if Angers SCO win the first half by 2 or more goals. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "OGC Nice". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 45 minutes of regular play plus first-half stoppage time. Second-half goals, extra time, and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor names, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences in a team's or player's name will not affect resolution, provided the intended team or player can be clearly and uniquely identified as a participant in the listed fixture or competition. If a listed name has no reasonable connection to any participant, or could reasonably refer to more than one participant such that the intended team or player cannot be determined, this market will resolve as it would if the listed fixture had
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "Angers SCO vs. OGC Nice - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, Angers SCO 1st Half (-1.5) · OGC Nice is the favorite at 96.4%, followed by O/U 0.5 · Over at 94.5%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 8, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $131 in total and $127 in the last 24 hours, with about $96K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.