Nottingham Forest FC vs. Manchester City FC - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is Nottingham Forest FC (-2.5) · Manchester City FC at 97.2%, ahead of Manchester City FC (-4.5) · Nottingham Forest FC at 95.0%. $2K traded across 68 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
SportsGamesSoccerPremier LeagueEPL
Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| Manchester City FC (-1.5) spreads | Manchester City FC 31.5% | Nottingham Forest FC 68.5% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 58.0% | No 42.0% |
| Manchester City FC (-2.5) spreads | Manchester City FC 15.0% | Nottingham Forest FC 85.0% |
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 58.5% | Under 41.5% |
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 35.5% | Under 64.5% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 80.5% | Under 19.5% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 94.5% | Under 5.5% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 8.0% | Under 92.0% |
| Manchester City FC O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 17.0% | Under 83.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 27.4% | Under 72.7% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 19.0% | Under 81.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC (-1.5) spreads | Nottingham Forest FC 7.0% | Manchester City FC 93.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC (-2.5) spreads | Nottingham Forest FC 2.8% | Manchester City FC 97.2% |
| Nottingham Forest FC (-3.5) spreads | Nottingham Forest FC 7.9% | Manchester City FC 92.1% |
| Manchester City FC (-3.5) spreads | Manchester City FC 6.0% | Nottingham Forest FC 94.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC (-4.5) spreads | Nottingham Forest FC 36.0% | Manchester City FC 64.0% |
| Manchester City FC (-4.5) spreads | Manchester City FC 5.0% | Nottingham Forest FC 95.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC (-5.5) spreads | Nottingham Forest FC 33.5% | Manchester City FC 66.5% |
| Manchester City FC (-5.5) spreads | Manchester City FC 27.5% | Nottingham Forest FC 72.5% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 17.5% | Under 82.5% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 28.0% | Under 72.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 21.0% | No 79.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 74.0% | Under 26.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 38.0% | Under 62.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 14.5% | Under 85.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| Nottingham Forest FC O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 68.0% | Under 32.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 29.0% | Under 71.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 9.0% | Under 91.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 43.5% | Under 56.5% |
| Nottingham Forest FC O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 45.0% | Under 55.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 45.5% | Under 54.5% |
| Manchester City FC O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 86.0% | Under 14.0% |
| Manchester City FC O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 57.0% | Under 43.0% |
| Manchester City FC O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 29.0% | Under 71.0% |
| Manchester City FC O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 28.4% | Under 71.6% |
| Manchester City FC O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 43.0% | Under 57.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 37.0% | Under 63.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 22.0% | Under 78.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 41.0% | Under 59.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 44.0% | Under 56.0% |
| Manchester City FC 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 58.5% | Under 41.5% |
| Manchester City FC 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 18.5% | Under 81.5% |
| Manchester City FC 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Manchester City FC 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 26.5% | No 73.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 58.0% | Under 42.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 51.0% | Under 49.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 52.0% | Under 48.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Nottingham Forest FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Nottingham Forest FC 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Manchester City FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 53.5% | Under 46.5% |
| Manchester City FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 53.5% | Under 46.5% |
| Manchester City FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Manchester City FC 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 02:19 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the Premier League game, scheduled for November 7 at 12:30 PM ET.
In the upcoming Premier League game, scheduled for November 7 at 12:30 PM ET: This market will resolve to "Nottingham Forest FC" if Nottingham Forest FC win the game by 3 or more goals. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "Manchester City FC". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. This market will resolve according to the official final score published on premierleague.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the gover
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "Nottingham Forest FC vs. Manchester City FC - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, Nottingham Forest FC (-2.5) · Manchester City FC is the favorite at 97.2%, followed by Manchester City FC (-4.5) · Nottingham Forest FC at 95.0%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 7, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $2K in total and $2K in the last 24 hours, with about $263K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.