Fulham FC vs. Newcastle United FC - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is Newcastle United FC (-3.5) · Fulham FC at 98.8%, ahead of Fulham FC (-3.5) · Newcastle United FC at 96.5%. $2K traded across 68 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
SportsGamesSoccerPremier LeagueEPL
Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| Newcastle United FC (-2.5) spreads | Newcastle United FC 4.1% | Fulham FC 95.9% |
| Fulham FC (-1.5) spreads | Fulham FC 24.0% | Newcastle United FC 76.0% |
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 57.5% | Under 42.5% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 18.5% | Under 81.5% |
| Newcastle United FC O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 72.5% | Under 27.5% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 80.5% | Under 19.5% |
| Fulham FC O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 6.5% | Under 93.5% |
| Fulham FC (-3.5) spreads | Fulham FC 3.5% | Newcastle United FC 96.5% |
| Fulham FC O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 51.0% | Under 49.0% |
| Newcastle United FC (-1.5) spreads | Newcastle United FC 11.0% | Fulham FC 89.0% |
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 35.5% | Under 64.5% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 61.5% | No 38.5% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 3.8% | Under 96.3% |
| Fulham FC 1st Half (-1.5) first half spreads | Fulham FC 11.0% | Newcastle United FC 89.0% |
| Fulham FC (-2.5) spreads | Fulham FC 11.0% | Newcastle United FC 89.0% |
| Newcastle United FC (-3.5) spreads | Newcastle United FC 1.2% | Fulham FC 98.8% |
| Fulham FC (-4.5) spreads | Fulham FC 25.5% | Newcastle United FC 74.5% |
| Newcastle United FC (-4.5) spreads | Newcastle United FC 35.5% | Fulham FC 64.5% |
| Fulham FC (-5.5) spreads | Fulham FC 28.5% | Newcastle United FC 71.5% |
| Newcastle United FC (-5.5) spreads | Newcastle United FC 31.0% | Fulham FC 69.0% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 95.0% | Under 5.0% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 8.0% | Under 92.0% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 25.9% | Under 74.1% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 19.2% | Under 80.8% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 23.0% | No 77.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 74.0% | Under 26.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 39.0% | Under 61.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 14.5% | Under 85.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 18.0% | Under 82.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| Fulham FC O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 83.0% | Under 17.0% |
| Fulham FC O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 24.0% | Under 76.0% |
| Fulham FC O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 20.0% | Under 80.0% |
| Fulham FC O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 43.5% | Under 56.5% |
| Newcastle United FC O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 37.0% | Under 63.0% |
| Newcastle United FC O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 13.0% | Under 87.0% |
| Newcastle United FC O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 12.4% | Under 87.6% |
| Newcastle United FC O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 44.0% | Under 56.0% |
| Newcastle United FC O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 45.0% | Under 55.0% |
| Fulham FC 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 54.5% | Under 45.5% |
| Fulham FC 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 14.0% | Under 86.0% |
| Fulham FC 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 32.5% | Under 67.5% |
| Fulham FC 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 42.5% | Under 57.5% |
| Newcastle United FC 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 43.5% | Under 56.5% |
| Newcastle United FC 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 24.0% | Under 76.0% |
| Newcastle United FC 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 45.5% | Under 54.5% |
| Newcastle United FC 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 40.5% | Under 59.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 32.0% | No 68.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 81.0% | Under 19.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 51.0% | Under 49.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 26.5% | Under 73.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 6.5% | Under 93.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 31.0% | Under 69.0% |
| Fulham FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 53.5% | Under 46.5% |
| Fulham FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 53.5% | Under 46.5% |
| Fulham FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 47.0% | Under 53.0% |
| Fulham FC 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Newcastle United FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Newcastle United FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Newcastle United FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 47.0% | Under 53.0% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:03 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the Premier League game, scheduled for November 7 at 10:00 AM ET.
In the upcoming Premier League game, scheduled for November 7 at 10:00 AM ET: This market will resolve to "Newcastle United FC" if Newcastle United FC win the game by 4 or more goals. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "Fulham FC". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. This market will resolve according to the official final score published on premierleague.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body o
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "Fulham FC vs. Newcastle United FC - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, Newcastle United FC (-3.5) · Fulham FC is the favorite at 98.8%, followed by Fulham FC (-3.5) · Newcastle United FC at 96.5%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 7, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $2K in total and $530 in the last 24 hours, with about $257K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.