Brighton & Hove Albion FC vs. Brentford FC - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is Brentford FC 1st Half (-1.5) · Brighton & Hove Albion FC at 96.2%, ahead of O/U 6.5 · Under at 96.0%. $3K traded across 68 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
SportsGamesSoccerPremier LeagueEPL
Markets for this game (top 60 of 68 by volume)
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 38.5% | Under 61.5% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 9.0% | Under 91.0% |
| Brentford FC (-2.5) spreads | Brentford FC 7.6% | Brighton & Hove Albion FC 92.4% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 20.5% | Under 79.5% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC (-1.5) spreads | Brighton & Hove Albion FC 28.5% | Brentford FC 71.5% |
| Brentford FC O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 73.5% | Under 26.5% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 61.5% | No 38.5% |
| Brentford FC (-1.5) spreads | Brentford FC 10.0% | Brighton & Hove Albion FC 90.0% |
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 60.5% | Under 39.5% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 82.5% | Under 17.5% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 95.0% | Under 5.0% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC (-2.5) spreads | Brighton & Hove Albion FC 13.0% | Brentford FC 87.0% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC (-3.5) spreads | Brighton & Hove Albion FC 27.2% | Brentford FC 72.8% |
| Brentford FC (-3.5) spreads | Brentford FC 25.9% | Brighton & Hove Albion FC 74.1% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC (-4.5) spreads | Brighton & Hove Albion FC 25.5% | Brentford FC 74.5% |
| Brentford FC (-4.5) spreads | Brentford FC 36.0% | Brighton & Hove Albion FC 64.0% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC (-5.5) spreads | Brighton & Hove Albion FC 28.0% | Brentford FC 72.0% |
| Brentford FC (-5.5) spreads | Brentford FC 37.5% | Brighton & Hove Albion FC 62.5% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 4.0% | Under 96.0% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 24.5% | Under 75.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 23.5% | No 76.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 75.0% | Under 25.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 40.0% | Under 60.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 15.5% | Under 84.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 4.5% | Under 95.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 81.0% | Under 19.0% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 55.5% | Under 44.5% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 28.0% | Under 72.0% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 17.0% | Under 83.0% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 6.4% | Under 93.6% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 33.0% | Under 67.0% |
| Brentford FC O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 36.0% | Under 64.0% |
| Brentford FC O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 16.5% | Under 83.5% |
| Brentford FC O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 12.8% | Under 87.2% |
| Brentford FC O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 45.0% | Under 55.0% |
| Brentford FC O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 41.0% | Under 59.0% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 57.5% | Under 42.5% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 39.5% | Under 60.5% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 45.0% | Under 55.0% |
| Brentford FC 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 42.5% | Under 57.5% |
| Brentford FC 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 34.5% | Under 65.5% |
| Brentford FC 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 44.0% | Under 56.0% |
| Brentford FC 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 43.0% | Under 57.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 34.0% | No 66.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 69.0% | Under 31.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 52.0% | Under 48.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 28.0% | Under 72.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Brentford FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| Brentford FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| Brentford FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Brentford FC 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:02 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the Premier League game, scheduled for November 8 at 9:00 AM ET.
In the upcoming Premier League game between Brighton & Hove Albion FC and Brentford FC, scheduled for November 8 at 9:00 AM ET: This market will resolve to "Brentford FC" if Brentford FC win the first half by 2 or more goals. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "Brighton & Hove Albion FC". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 45 minutes of regular play plus first-half stoppage time. Second-half goals, extra time, and penalty shoot-outs are excluded. Recognizable abbreviations, alternate or erroneous spellings, sponsor names, regional identifiers, and minor formatting differences in a team's or player's name will not affect resolution, provided the intended team or player can be clearly and uniquely identified as a participant in the listed fixture or competition. If a listed name has no reasonable connection to any participant, or could reasonably refer to more than one participant such that the intended team or player cannot be determined, this mar
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "Brighton & Hove Albion FC vs. Brentford FC - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, Brentford FC 1st Half (-1.5) · Brighton & Hove Albion FC is the favorite at 96.2%, followed by O/U 6.5 · Under at 96.0%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 8, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $3K in total and $237 in the last 24 hours, with about $179K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.