SC Paderborn 07 vs. Eintracht Frankfurt - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is O/U 7.5 · Under at 97.5%, ahead of O/U 0.5 · Over at 95.8%. $2K traded across 60 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 66.5% | No 33.5% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt (-1.5) spreads | Eintracht Frankfurt 24.0% | SC Paderborn 07 76.0% |
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 65.5% | Under 34.5% |
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 43.5% | Under 56.5% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 24.5% | Under 75.5% |
| SC Paderborn 07 (-1.5) spreads | SC Paderborn 07 14.5% | Eintracht Frankfurt 85.5% |
| SC Paderborn 07 (-2.5) spreads | SC Paderborn 07 5.5% | Eintracht Frankfurt 94.5% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt (-2.5) spreads | Eintracht Frankfurt 11.0% | SC Paderborn 07 89.0% |
| SC Paderborn 07 (-3.5) spreads | SC Paderborn 07 25.5% | Eintracht Frankfurt 74.5% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt (-3.5) spreads | Eintracht Frankfurt 4.5% | SC Paderborn 07 95.5% |
| SC Paderborn 07 (-4.5) spreads | SC Paderborn 07 37.0% | Eintracht Frankfurt 63.0% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt (-4.5) spreads | Eintracht Frankfurt 25.5% | SC Paderborn 07 74.5% |
| SC Paderborn 07 (-5.5) spreads | SC Paderborn 07 26.5% | Eintracht Frankfurt 73.5% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt (-5.5) spreads | Eintracht Frankfurt 29.5% | SC Paderborn 07 70.5% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 95.8% | Under 4.2% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 85.0% | Under 15.0% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 12.0% | Under 88.0% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 5.0% | Under 95.0% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 2.5% | Under 97.5% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 27.0% | No 73.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 79.5% | Under 20.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 45.0% | Under 55.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 18.0% | Under 82.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 6.0% | Under 94.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| SC Paderborn 07 O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 79.5% | Under 20.5% |
| SC Paderborn 07 O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 45.0% | Under 55.0% |
| SC Paderborn 07 O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 19.0% | Under 81.0% |
| SC Paderborn 07 O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 23.5% | Under 76.5% |
| SC Paderborn 07 O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 24.1% | Under 75.9% |
| SC Paderborn 07 O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 45.5% | Under 54.5% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 79.5% | Under 20.5% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 55.0% | Under 45.0% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 28.0% | Under 72.0% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 18.5% | Under 81.5% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 6.6% | Under 93.5% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 45.0% | Under 55.0% |
| SC Paderborn 07 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| SC Paderborn 07 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 32.0% | Under 68.0% |
| SC Paderborn 07 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 31.9% | Under 68.0% |
| SC Paderborn 07 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 38.5% | Under 61.5% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 56.5% | Under 43.5% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 40.0% | Under 60.0% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 39.0% | Under 61.0% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 44.0% | Under 56.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 42.0% | No 58.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 62.0% | Under 38.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 57.5% | Under 42.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 55.0% | Under 45.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| SC Paderborn 07 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| SC Paderborn 07 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.5% |
| SC Paderborn 07 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| SC Paderborn 07 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:02 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the Bundesliga game, scheduled for November 7 at 9:30 AM ET.
In the upcoming Bundesliga game between SC Paderborn 07 and Eintracht Frankfurt, scheduled for November 7 at 9:30 AM ET: This market will resolve to "Over" if SC Paderborn 07 and Eintracht Frankfurt combine to score 8 or more goals in this game. If the combined total is less than 8, this market will resolve to "Under". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. If the game is started but not completed, this market will resolve according to the official final score published on bundesliga.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible rep
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "SC Paderborn 07 vs. Eintracht Frankfurt - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, O/U 7.5 · Under is the favorite at 97.5%, followed by O/U 0.5 · Over at 95.8%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 7, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $2K in total and $78 in the last 24 hours, with about $150K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.