1. FC Köln vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is O/U 0.5 · Over at 96.0%, ahead of O/U 6.5 · Under at 94.0%. $768 traded across 60 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 66.5% | No 33.5% |
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 67.5% | Under 32.5% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen (-3.5) spreads | Bayer 04 Leverkusen 7.5% | 1. FC Köln 92.5% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen (-2.5) spreads | Bayer 04 Leverkusen 16.5% | 1. FC Köln 83.5% |
| 1. FC Köln (-1.5) spreads | 1. FC Köln 9.5% | Bayer 04 Leverkusen 90.5% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen (-1.5) spreads | Bayer 04 Leverkusen 32.0% | 1. FC Köln 68.0% |
| 1. FC Köln (-2.5) spreads | 1. FC Köln 6.5% | Bayer 04 Leverkusen 93.5% |
| 1. FC Köln (-3.5) spreads | 1. FC Köln 25.5% | Bayer 04 Leverkusen 74.5% |
| 1. FC Köln (-4.5) spreads | 1. FC Köln 38.0% | Bayer 04 Leverkusen 62.0% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen (-4.5) spreads | Bayer 04 Leverkusen 25.5% | 1. FC Köln 74.5% |
| 1. FC Köln (-5.5) spreads | 1. FC Köln 28.5% | Bayer 04 Leverkusen 71.5% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen (-5.5) spreads | Bayer 04 Leverkusen 25.5% | 1. FC Köln 74.5% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 96.0% | Under 4.0% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 86.0% | Under 14.0% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 27.5% | Under 72.5% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 14.0% | Under 86.0% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 6.0% | Under 94.0% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 10.5% | Under 89.5% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 27.0% | No 73.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 78.5% | Under 21.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 19.5% | Under 80.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 6.5% | Under 93.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 25.5% | Under 74.5% |
| 1. FC Köln O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 75.5% | Under 24.5% |
| 1. FC Köln O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 40.0% | Under 60.0% |
| 1. FC Köln O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 32.0% | Under 68.0% |
| 1. FC Köln O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 36.7% | Under 63.3% |
| 1. FC Köln O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 44.0% | Under 56.0% |
| 1. FC Köln O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 40.5% | Under 59.5% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 78.0% | Under 22.0% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 63.0% | Under 37.0% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 35.0% | Under 65.0% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 34.0% | Under 66.0% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 19.0% | Under 81.0% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 8.0% | Under 92.0% |
| 1. FC Köln 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 44.5% | Under 55.5% |
| 1. FC Köln 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| 1. FC Köln 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 44.0% | Under 56.0% |
| 1. FC Köln 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 45.0% | Under 55.0% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 62.5% | Under 37.5% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 40.0% | Under 60.0% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 45.0% | Under 55.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 42.0% | No 58.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 56.0% | Under 44.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 60.0% | Under 40.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| 1. FC Köln 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| 1. FC Köln 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| 1. FC Köln 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| 1. FC Köln 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.0% | Under 50.0% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:03 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the Bundesliga game, scheduled for November 8 at 9:30 AM ET.
In the upcoming Bundesliga game between 1. FC Köln and Bayer 04 Leverkusen, scheduled for November 8 at 9:30 AM ET: This market will resolve to "Over" if 1. FC Köln and Bayer 04 Leverkusen combine to score 1 or more goals in this game. If the combined total is less than 1, this market will resolve to "Under". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. If the game is started but not completed, this market will resolve according to the official final score published on bundesliga.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "1. FC Köln vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, O/U 0.5 · Over is the favorite at 96.0%, followed by O/U 6.5 · Under at 94.0%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 8, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $768 in total and $233 in the last 24 hours, with about $80K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.