Hamburger SV vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is O/U 8.5 · Under at 99.7%, ahead of O/U 7.5 · Under at 98.9%. $3K traded across 60 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 80.5% | Under 19.5% |
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 57.5% | Under 42.5% |
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 61.5% | No 38.5% |
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 34.5% | Under 65.5% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 3.4% | Under 96.7% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 74.0% | Under 26.0% |
| Hamburger SV O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 79.0% | Under 21.0% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 18.0% | Under 82.0% |
| Hamburger SV (-1.5) spreads | Hamburger SV 19.0% | Borussia Mönchengladbach 81.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 38.0% | Under 62.0% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach (-1.5) spreads | Borussia Mönchengladbach 16.0% | Hamburger SV 84.0% |
| Hamburger SV (-2.5) spreads | Hamburger SV 8.0% | Borussia Mönchengladbach 92.0% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach (-2.5) spreads | Borussia Mönchengladbach 6.0% | Hamburger SV 94.0% |
| Hamburger SV (-3.5) spreads | Hamburger SV 2.8% | Borussia Mönchengladbach 97.3% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach (-3.5) spreads | Borussia Mönchengladbach 2.1% | Hamburger SV 98.0% |
| Hamburger SV (-4.5) spreads | Hamburger SV 11.0% | Borussia Mönchengladbach 89.0% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach (-4.5) spreads | Borussia Mönchengladbach 8.5% | Hamburger SV 91.5% |
| Hamburger SV (-5.5) spreads | Hamburger SV 10.5% | Borussia Mönchengladbach 89.5% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach (-5.5) spreads | Borussia Mönchengladbach 9.0% | Hamburger SV 91.0% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 94.5% | Under 5.5% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 8.0% | Under 92.0% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 1.1% | Under 98.9% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 0.4% | Under 99.7% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 22.5% | No 77.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 15.0% | Under 85.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 4.0% | Under 96.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 12.6% | Under 87.4% |
| Hamburger SV O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 45.5% | Under 54.5% |
| Hamburger SV O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 18.5% | Under 81.5% |
| Hamburger SV O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 6.5% | Under 93.5% |
| Hamburger SV O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 8.2% | Under 91.8% |
| Hamburger SV O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 7.0% | Under 93.0% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 77.5% | Under 22.5% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 42.0% | Under 58.0% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 17.5% | Under 82.5% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 4.4% | Under 95.6% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 14.0% | Under 86.1% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 7.5% | Under 92.5% |
| Hamburger SV 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| Hamburger SV 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 19.0% | Under 81.0% |
| Hamburger SV 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 8.5% | Under 91.5% |
| Hamburger SV 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 9.0% | Under 91.0% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 10.5% | Under 89.5% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 9.0% | Under 91.0% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 8.5% | Under 91.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 34.0% | No 66.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 81.5% | Under 18.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 52.0% | Under 48.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 24.5% | Under 75.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 9.5% | Under 90.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 45.0% | Under 55.0% |
| Hamburger SV 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 59.5% | Under 40.5% |
| Hamburger SV 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 23.0% | Under 77.0% |
| Hamburger SV 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 7.0% | Under 93.0% |
| Hamburger SV 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 56.5% | Under 43.5% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 21.0% | Under 79.0% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 45.5% | Under 54.5% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 46.0% | Under 54.0% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:03 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the Bundesliga game, scheduled for November 6 at 2:30 PM ET.
In the upcoming Bundesliga game between Hamburger SV and Borussia Mönchengladbach, scheduled for November 6 at 2:30 PM ET: This market will resolve to "Over" if Hamburger SV and Borussia Mönchengladbach combine to score 9 or more goals in this game. If the combined total is less than 9, this market will resolve to "Under". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. If the game is started but not completed, this market will resolve according to the official final score published on bundesliga.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "Hamburger SV vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, O/U 8.5 · Under is the favorite at 99.7%, followed by O/U 7.5 · Under at 98.9%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 6, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $3K in total and $2K in the last 24 hours, with about $235K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.