TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. FC Schalke 04 - More Markets: live odds and probabilities
The market favorite is O/U 0.5 · Over at 95.5%, ahead of O/U 6.5 · Under at 95.0%. $388 traded across 60 markets.
Favorite
24h move
Volume
Closes
Markets for this game
| Market | Side A | Side B |
|---|---|---|
| Both Teams to Score both teams to score | Yes 61.5% | No 38.5% |
| O/U 4.5 totals | Over 24.0% | Under 76.0% |
| O/U 3.5 totals | Over 42.5% | Under 57.5% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-1.5) spreads | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 37.5% | FC Schalke 04 62.5% |
| FC Schalke 04 (-1.5) spreads | FC Schalke 04 7.5% | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 92.5% |
| O/U 2.5 totals | Over 65.0% | Under 35.0% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-2.5) spreads | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 19.5% | FC Schalke 04 80.5% |
| FC Schalke 04 (-2.5) spreads | FC Schalke 04 9.0% | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 91.0% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-3.5) spreads | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 9.0% | FC Schalke 04 91.0% |
| FC Schalke 04 (-3.5) spreads | FC Schalke 04 26.0% | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 74.0% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-4.5) spreads | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 26.0% | FC Schalke 04 74.0% |
| FC Schalke 04 (-4.5) spreads | FC Schalke 04 40.5% | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 59.5% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-5.5) spreads | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 26.0% | FC Schalke 04 74.0% |
| FC Schalke 04 (-5.5) spreads | FC Schalke 04 47.5% | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 52.5% |
| O/U 0.5 totals | Over 95.5% | Under 4.5% |
| O/U 1.5 totals | Over 85.0% | Under 15.0% |
| O/U 5.5 totals | Over 12.0% | Under 88.0% |
| O/U 6.5 totals | Over 5.0% | Under 95.0% |
| O/U 7.5 totals | Over 26.5% | Under 73.5% |
| O/U 8.5 totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| Both Teams to Score in First Half both teams to score first half | Yes 23.5% | No 76.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 0.5 first half totals | Over 77.5% | Under 22.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 1.5 first half totals | Over 43.5% | Under 56.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 2.5 first half totals | Over 18.0% | Under 82.0% |
| 1st Half O/U 3.5 first half totals | Over 5.5% | Under 94.5% |
| 1st Half O/U 4.5 first half totals | Over 26.0% | Under 74.0% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 83.0% | Under 17.0% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 64.5% | Under 35.5% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 36.0% | Under 64.0% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 30.0% | Under 70.0% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 43.5% | Under 56.5% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| FC Schalke 04 O/U 0.5 soccer team totals | Over 69.0% | Under 31.0% |
| FC Schalke 04 O/U 1.5 soccer team totals | Over 32.0% | Under 68.0% |
| FC Schalke 04 O/U 2.5 soccer team totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| FC Schalke 04 O/U 3.5 soccer team totals | Over 25.1% | Under 74.9% |
| FC Schalke 04 O/U 4.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| FC Schalke 04 O/U 5.5 soccer team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 63.5% | Under 36.5% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 48.0% | Under 52.0% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 49.5% | Under 50.5% |
| FC Schalke 04 1st Half O/U 0.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 38.5% | Under 61.5% |
| FC Schalke 04 1st Half O/U 1.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 41.0% | Under 59.0% |
| FC Schalke 04 1st Half O/U 2.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| FC Schalke 04 1st Half O/U 3.5 soccer first half team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| Both Teams to Score in Second Half both teams to score second half | Yes 34.5% | No 65.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 0.5 second half totals | Over 51.0% | Under 49.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 1.5 second half totals | Over 51.0% | Under 49.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 2.5 second half totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| 2nd Half O/U 3.5 second half totals | Over 48.5% | Under 51.5% |
| 2nd Half O/U 4.5 second half totals | Over 46.5% | Under 53.5% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 49.0% | Under 51.0% |
| FC Schalke 04 2nd Half O/U 0.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 50.5% | Under 49.5% |
| FC Schalke 04 2nd Half O/U 1.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 47.0% | Under 53.0% |
| FC Schalke 04 2nd Half O/U 2.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
| FC Schalke 04 2nd Half O/U 3.5 soccer second half team totals | Over 47.5% | Under 52.5% |
Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 02:31 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.
Price history
Market rules and resolution
More markets for the Bundesliga game, scheduled for November 8 at 1:30 PM ET.
In the upcoming Bundesliga game between TSG 1899 Hoffenheim and FC Schalke 04, scheduled for November 8 at 1:30 PM ET: This market will resolve to "Over" if TSG 1899 Hoffenheim and FC Schalke 04 combine to score 1 or more goals in this game. If the combined total is less than 1, this market will resolve to "Under". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50–50. If the game is started but not completed, this market will resolve according to the official final score published on bundesliga.com. This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporti
How to read this market
Frequently asked questions
- Who is favored in "TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. FC Schalke 04 - More Markets"?
- As of November 6, 2026, O/U 0.5 · Over is the favorite at 95.5%, followed by O/U 6.5 · Under at 95.0%.
- When does this market resolve?
- The market is scheduled to close on November 8, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
- How much has been traded?
- $388 in total and $120 in the last 24 hours, with about $77K of resting liquidity.
- Can I trade this market?
- Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.
Related on BetG8
Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.