LIVE Hyperliquid whale tracker: the largest open positions and what they are doing, updated every few minutes →
Home / Markets / Which Teams Will Make a Roster Change Before December?
Live market data

Which Teams Will Make a Roster Change Before December?: live odds and probabilities

The market favorite is Fnatic at 94.5%, ahead of G2 Esports at 94.0%. $34K traded across 40 outcomes.

Updated 2026-11-06 03:02 UTC · Source: Polymarket · 18+ · Market prices, not predictions or advice

Favorite

94.5%
Fnatic · Trade →

24h move

+19.7
pts · 7d +19.7

Volume

$34K
24h $40 · liquidity $4K

Closes

December 1, 2026
25 days left

lolSportsEsportsleague of legends

All outcomes

OutcomeProbability24h7dVolumeSpread
Fnatic94.5% +19.7+19.7$9666.9¢
G2 Esports94.0% +0.5+41.5$41310.0¢
Anyone's Legend93.5% +43.0+5.5$82212.7¢
GIANTX92.0% +0.5+1.0$1K2.0¢
KIWOOM DRX92.0% +15.5+18.5$6485.9¢
NONGSHIM RED FORCE91.8% 0.0+52.6$2K15.6¢
Team Heretics91.1% -0.4+21.1$88114.2¢
EDWARD GAMING89.5% +9.0+4.0$7017.0¢
Shenzhen NINJAS IN PYJAMAS89.5% 0.0-3.5$73217.0¢
Cloud986.5% 0.00.0$30323.0¢
Suzhou LNG Esports84.5% 0.0+2.5$44527.0¢
WeiboGaming84.0% 0.0+34.0$63028.0¢
DN SOOPers83.0% +3.0-2.0$1K2.0¢
SK Gaming74.0% 0.00.0$21148.0¢
Shopify Rebellion74.0% 0.0+21.5$8346.0¢
kt Rolster73.9% -0.4+21.4$87246.4¢
TOP ESPORTS71.8% -14.8-0.3$37552.7¢
Movistar KOI71.0% +2.0+8.5$2K22.0¢
Hanwha Life Esports68.0% 0.0-11.5$3K22.0¢
Xi'an Team WE65.0% +4.5+18.0$63128.0¢
LGD GAMING62.5% 0.0+8.5$6071.0¢
Sentinels61.5% +28.5+21.5$2K51.0¢
BNK FEARX59.5% +0.1+6.0$50678.9¢
Invictus Gaming54.0% 0.0-0.5$76332.0¢
T153.5% -1.0+28.0$2K45.0¢
Team Vitality50.5% 0.00.0$16897.0¢
FlyQuest50.5% 0.0-23.5$34195.0¢
Karmine Corp50.0% +29.0+29.0$3396.0¢
Gen.G Esports50.0% +0.5-15.0$2K58.0¢
Team Liquid50.0% 0.0-2.0$8096.0¢
Disguised50.0% 0.00.0$4096.0¢
THUNDER TALK GAMING50.0% 0.0-0.5$39896.0¢
Fluxo W7M50.0% 0.00.0$796.0¢
FURIA50.0% 0.00.0$6096.0¢
LEVIATÁN50.0% 0.00.0$14597.8¢
LOUD50.0% 0.00.0$4096.0¢
LØS49.9% -0.1-0.1$21597.6¢
Natus Vincere49.5% 0.0-0.5$16195.0¢
Dplus KIA37.5% 0.0-9.0$39969.0¢
HANJIN BRION19.0% 0.0-28.0$27024.0¢

Prices are the Polymarket mid or last trade at 2026-11-06 03:02 UTC. A price of 64¢ implies roughly a 64% chance. Prices include spread and are not forecasts by BetG8.

📱 Compare how the same event is priced across venues on Polymtrade.Referral link. 18+.

Price history

0%25%50%75%100%10-0610-2111-06
FnaticG2 EsportsAnyone's LegendGIANTX

Market rules and resolution

This market will resolve to "Yes" if any player joins or leaves the listed team's active League of Legends roster (defined as the active lineup listed on the listed team's Liquipedia page) by November 30, 2026, 11:59 PM ET. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". The relevant roster is whichever active lineup is listed on the resolution source at market creation. Name changes or aliases referring to the same player do not qualify as roster changes. For the purpose of this market, "roster change" refers to any official signing, transfer, benching to inactive/reserve, release, retirement, or departure of a player from the active lineup. This includes adding new players (transfers, free agent signings, or loans), removing players (to inactive, free agency, or other teams), or any change resulting in a different active roster. A qualifying roster change must occur on or before the deadline, and be reflected in the resolution source. Once the change appears in the resolution source, it must remain live for at least 48 continuous hours to be valid. This 48-hour period may finish after the deadline, so long as the change itself occurred on or before the deadline. If the change is reverted or removed before 48 hours have elapsed, the window resets and will not count toward resolution. Coach changes and temporary stand-ins for a single match will not count. The primary resolution source for this market will be Liquipedia; however a consensus of credible reporting may also be used.

How to read this market

Each share pays $1 if its outcome happens. Buying Fnatic at 94% risks 94¢ to win 6¢. Prices move with news and order flow, and thin markets can swing on small trades, so check volume and spread before treating a number as the crowd's view. See our guides to implied probability and how markets resolve.

Frequently asked questions

Who is favored in "Which Teams Will Make a Roster Change Before December?"?
As of November 6, 2026, Fnatic is the favorite at 94.5%, followed by G2 Esports at 94.0%.
When does this market resolve?
The market is scheduled to close on December 1, 2026. It resolves under Polymarket's rules once the outcome is known, which can be earlier or later than the listed date.
How much has been traded?
$34K in total and $40 in the last 24 hours, with about $4K of resting liquidity.
Can I trade this market?
Polymarket restricts access by location; the US version (Polymarket US) and the offshore site have different rules and fee schedules. Check availability in your jurisdiction. BetG8 earns a referral fee from the Polymtrade links on this page.

Related on BetG8

Data: Polymarket Gamma and CLOB APIs, fetched by BetG8 at the time shown above. Venues may restrict access by location. 18+ only.